Full Gas Spring Cup Series Event #1

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 01 May 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas return to Hillingdon Cycle Circuit this May for the Spring Cup Series which will be held over 3 rounds on the 1st, 8th, and 15th. 

The programme will include Masters 40+, Masters 50+, and a 2/3 category race. 

Online entries will close at midnight on the Friday before the event and once accepted, entries cannot be transferred or refunded.

Entries will also be available on the day space permitting. 

Event Details

Event URN:

505257

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Gough THRIVA-SRCT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Jones WCCS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Crow Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 0

18.  Jo Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Henry Furniss Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Robertson TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robin Basford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Barratt Tri Surrey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Dale TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig McLean Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Norman Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland WardPerformanceUK.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Crow Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Fry Finished 3rd 1

10.  David Fry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarquin Robbins G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Mead GS Mossa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard New GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kazimierz Rys United Eagles Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Shane Cosis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Warren Vye GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Banfield DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph Carter London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Cooper Team Ohten Aveas Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Northover Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 category - Results
1.  Alex Jones Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Milo Purvis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Kerr INFLITE Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Springbett Foran CT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Slade TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jasmeer Patti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Appleby Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Guido Blee Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fred Richards Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Argent Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bond Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kai Robinson TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Gough THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Moreve Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leigh Richards Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Smith TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 09:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 09:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 09:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 09:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
2/3 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Full Gas return to Hillingdon Cycle Circuit this May for the Spring Cup Series which will be held over 3 rounds on the 1st, 8th, and 15th. 

The programme will include Masters 40+, Masters 50+, and a 2/3 category race. 

Online entries will close at midnight on the Friday before the event and once accepted, entries cannot be transferred or refunded.

Entries will also be available on the day space permitting. 

Event Details

Event URN:

505257

Start Date:

Sun, 1st May 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Gough THRIVA-SRCT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Jones WCCS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Graham Crow Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 0

18.  Jo Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Henry Furniss Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Robertson TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robin Basford Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Barratt Tri Surrey Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Dale TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Masters 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig McLean Sigma Sports Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Norman Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jeremy Brougham Mono CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  John McClelland WardPerformanceUK.com Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Graham Crow Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Fry Finished 3rd 1

10.  David Fry -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarquin Robbins G!RO Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Noah Faiers Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-SaddleDrunk RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steve Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lee Mead GS Mossa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard New GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Hughes GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kazimierz Rys United Eagles Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Shane Cosis London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Warren Vye GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Banfield DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph Carter London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Cooper Team Ohten Aveas Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Northover Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 category - Results
1.  Alex Jones Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Milo Purvis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Kerr INFLITE Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Springbett Foran CT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Slade TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Le Col Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Knowles TAAP Kalas Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Benjamin May Team LDN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jasmeer Patti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Danny Hedley Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Voller Ex Machina Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Appleby Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Carlin GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Guido Blee Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fred Richards Wahoo - Le Col (2023) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kevin Argent Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rowan Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bond Kenton RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kai Robinson TEKKERZ CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Burns Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Gough THRIVA-SRCT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Inniss TRASH MILE Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Moreve Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Allan Ng Full Gas Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leigh Richards Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Smith TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 09:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 09:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 09:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 09:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
2/3 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/22 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/05/22 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk