SCCU Roadmans 25 mile Meeting

Track – Saturday, 21 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004008

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 4th 8

2. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates round of BC National Sprinters League No EOL. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004008

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Thomas Unknown 4th 8

2. Rhys Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul West Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Samantha Van Gerbig Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates round of BC National Sprinters League No EOL. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/08/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk