Surrey League Road Race (SWRC)

Road – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Sparks Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 5

6. Paul Rogers -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Synergy Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roy Burtenshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 0

11. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ralph Swallow South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Baring Unknown 4th 0

12. Edward Baring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Rhodri Kinch Unknown 4th 0

12. Rhodri Kinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  James Northway Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Danny Budd Unknown 0

12. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Day Unknown 0

16. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Sparks Withington Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 5

6. Paul Rogers -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Synergy Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Roy Burtenshaw Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 0

11. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ralph Swallow South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Baring Unknown 4th 0

12. Edward Baring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Rhodri Kinch Unknown 4th 0

12. Rhodri Kinch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  James Northway Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Danny Budd Unknown 0

12. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Wager iBike Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Chris Day Unknown 0

16. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk