Thames Velo Spring Road Races

Road – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

746/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

14. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

19. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Elcock Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 05/04/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
68km / 42 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 05/04/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

746/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Maciej Weremko Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

14. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Neil Dayus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

19. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Paul Elcock Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Will Fox Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 05/04/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
68km / 42 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.50)
Sun 05/04/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk