Hetton Hawks Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 05 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Bikechain- Ricci Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Stainsby Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Toby Tanfield Unknown 0

3. Toby Tanfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Graham Gosforth RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steve Wilson Unknown 4th 5

5. Steve Wilson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Brown Unknown N/A 0

7. John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Hodgson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

part of Coalfields racing series. 4 race series.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 12:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 13:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Bikechain- Ricci Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Stainsby Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Toby Tanfield Unknown 0

3. Toby Tanfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Graham Gosforth RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Collin Humphrey Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steve Wilson Unknown 4th 5

5. Steve Wilson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Brown Unknown N/A 0

7. John Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Chapman Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steven Hodgson Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

part of Coalfields racing series. 4 race series.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 05/08/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 12:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/08/06 13:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/08/06 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 6
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk