Glegg Trophy

Time Trial , Westhill – Sunday, 30 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

10. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Allan Unknown 4th 0

16. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Howarth Unknown N/A 0

22. Neil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carol Middleton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/SC/013/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Garlogie Village Hall, Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

10. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

14. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Allan Unknown 4th 0

16. John Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0

20. Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

21. Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Howarth Unknown N/A 0

22. Neil Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0

23. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brendan McCabe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Winter Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Carol Middleton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course AB25/4

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/08/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk