Yorkshire Festival of Cycling Open Grass Track

Track – Monday, 20 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005000

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 3 - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 4 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 5 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Unknown Distance Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Yorks 800m Div Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yorks 800m Div Champs - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Yorks 8km Div Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yorks 8km Div Champs - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

sponsored by Bob Jackson Cycles RT. Incorporating Yorkshire division Grass Track Champs at 8km, 800m and Youth Omnium [Old Thier Ref: YT1]

The Races

1 Lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Unknown Distance Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Yorks 800m Div Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 0 mile
Yorks 8km Div Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272005000

Start Date:

Mon, 20th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Scratch Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Lap Scratch Final - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - Results
1.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 3 - Results
1.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 4 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Race 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 5 - Results
1.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Unknown Distance Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Yorks 800m Div Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yorks 800m Div Champs - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Yorks 8km Div Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Yorks 8km Div Champs - Results
1.  Martin Cleminson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Mayer Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

sponsored by Bob Jackson Cycles RT. Incorporating Yorkshire division Grass Track Champs at 8km, 800m and Youth Omnium [Old Thier Ref: YT1]

The Races

1 Lap Scratch Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
10 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
U16 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Race 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Youth
Unknown Distance Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Yorks 800m Div Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 0 mile
Yorks 8km Div Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 20/06/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Mon 20/06/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk