MKCA Abbeygate Summer Series 11

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 28 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

318/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 0

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 4

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 6

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Dyke St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryan Marshall Milton Keynes Cycling Associat... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Flanagan Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Dines Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sean Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Goold Nutek Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Brennan Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

318/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 0

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 3rd 4

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 6

1. Adrian Good -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Wass Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lawson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Wildsmith Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Dyke St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryan Marshall Milton Keynes Cycling Associat... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Flanagan Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Dines Unknown 2nd 0

3. Sean Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Goold Nutek Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Brennan Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 28/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk