BCF West Thames/Feltham RC

Road – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002032

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Performance Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Delessio Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Burger Archer RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Spencer Team Bikepark Cyclefit Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002032

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Reynolds Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Barnes Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Performance Cycles Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Delessio Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Paul Burger Archer RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Spencer Team Bikepark Cyclefit Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Tue 16/07/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk