Ray Martin Autumn Finale League 1

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 25 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Stephenson VC St Raphael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. John Stephenson - VC St Raphael

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4/J/W - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entries: Youth £10 for the series or £4 per event. Other categories, £20 for the series or £8 per event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Stephenson VC St Raphael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. John Stephenson - VC St Raphael

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4/J/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4/J/W - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entries: Youth £10 for the series or £4 per event. Other categories, £20 for the series or £8 per event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4/J/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk