Edinburgh RC Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 4

Time Trial , Kirkliston – Wednesday, 02 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

412/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:00
2.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:00
3.  Dermot Bailey Finished 00:24:37:00 0

3. Dermot Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:37:00
4.  George Angus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. George Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:54:00
6.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
7.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:39:00 0

7. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:39:00
8.  Nial Moffat Finished 00:25:40:00 0

8. Nial Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:00
9.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
10.  Mark Jwasinki Finished 00:26:08:00 0

10. Mark Jwasinki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:08:00
11.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
12.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:00
13.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:00
14.  Colin McLellan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:00
15.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
16.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:46:00
17.  Isobel Joiner Finished 00:27:55:00 0

17. Isobel Joiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:55:00
18.  Grahame Scott East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:27:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:00
19.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:28:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:00
20.  Jackie Reid Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished N/A 00:28:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:00
21.  Niall Darroch Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:3:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:3:00
22.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:32:00
23.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:00
24.  Stephen Randall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:01:00
25.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:00
26.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:29:09:000 0

26. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
27.  Julian Darwhill-Stone Finished 00:29:30:00 0

27. Julian Darwhill-Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:00
0.  Jen Bow (Tandem) Finished 00:23:41:00 0

0. Jen Bow (Tandem) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:00
0.  Greg Walker (Tandem) Finished 00:23:41:00 0

0. Greg Walker (Tandem) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

412/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkliston Leisure Centre, 1 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, West Lothian, EH29 9EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:24:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:00
2.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:30:00
3.  Dermot Bailey Finished 00:24:37:00 0

3. Dermot Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:37:00
4.  George Angus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. George Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:54:00
6.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:31:00
7.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:39:00 0

7. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:39:00
8.  Nial Moffat Finished 00:25:40:00 0

8. Nial Moffat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:00
9.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
10.  Mark Jwasinki Finished 00:26:08:00 0

10. Mark Jwasinki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:08:00
11.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
12.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:00
13.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:22:00
14.  Colin McLellan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:00
15.  Penny Rother Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
16.  Kenneth Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:46:00
17.  Isobel Joiner Finished 00:27:55:00 0

17. Isobel Joiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:55:00
18.  Grahame Scott East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:27:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:00
19.  Alistair McLean Finished N/A 00:28:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:00
20.  Jackie Reid Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished N/A 00:28:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:00
21.  Niall Darroch Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:28:3:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:3:00
22.  Derek Reid Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:32:00
23.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:00
24.  Stephen Randall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:01:00
25.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:09:00
26.  Lucy Proud Finished 00:29:09:000 0

26. Lucy Proud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:09:000
27.  Julian Darwhill-Stone Finished 00:29:30:00 0

27. Julian Darwhill-Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:30:00
0.  Jen Bow (Tandem) Finished 00:23:41:00 0

0. Jen Bow (Tandem) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:00
0.  Greg Walker (Tandem) Finished 00:23:41:00 0

0. Greg Walker (Tandem) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:41:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 02/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk