BCF West Thames Willesden C C Criterium Event 11

Road – Tuesday, 19 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001026

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Dean Team Synergy Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001026

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
5.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Dangerfield Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
2.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Dean Team Synergy Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Damien O'Dwyer Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Harper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 19/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk