Drighlington BC Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

358/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Cycling Sheffield Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Parker Farsley Farfield Primary Schoo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Clark Unknown 0

5.  Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

6.  Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

7.  Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Milly Shepherd Unknown 0

10.  Milly Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

11.  Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

12.  Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Watson Leeds RRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Manning Unknown 0

14.  Jessica Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Clark Unknown 0

15.  James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Annie Beach Unknown 0

16.  Annie Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  William Thackray Unknown 0

18.  William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joanne Clark Unknown 0

19.  Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0

20.  Christopher Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Dixon 365velo Racing club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steven Barron Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Clark Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy France Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Vesty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Beachill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

19.  Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Speight Unknown 0

22.  Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23.  Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  David Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Patchett Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

40.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

41.  Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Carl Lindop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jassmine Manning Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Crabtree Unknown 0

5.  Claire Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  William Bushby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Watson Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

16.  Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jeff Chandler Unknown 0

22.  Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

23.  Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Lester Unknown 0

24.  Andrew Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kim Kritchley Unknown 0

26.  Kim Kritchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Myles Chandler VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Townend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

30.  Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Rick Crabtree Unknown 0

33.  Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Hickie Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Cooper Unknown 0

36.  Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Lever VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Greg Thorley Yorkshire Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Sam Smith Unknown 0

42.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

43.  Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 11:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 11:50
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

358/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Webster Cycling Sheffield Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Parker Farsley Farfield Primary Schoo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Clark Unknown 0

5.  Thomas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Max Vesty Unknown 0

6.  Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

7.  Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Milly Shepherd Unknown 0

10.  Milly Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

11.  Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

12.  Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Cameron Watson Leeds RRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Manning Unknown 0

14.  Jessica Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Clark Unknown 0

15.  James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Annie Beach Unknown 0

16.  Annie Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  William Thackray Unknown 0

18.  William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Joanne Clark Unknown 0

19.  Joanne Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0

20.  Christopher Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Dixon 365velo Racing club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steven Barron Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graham Clark Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andy France Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Vesty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Beachill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

19.  Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Speight Unknown 0

22.  Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23.  Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  David Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gareth Patchett Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

40.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

41.  Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Carl Lindop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jassmine Manning Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Crabtree Unknown 0

5.  Claire Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  William Bushby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jonathan Watson Fensham Howes Cycle Racing Tea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Windrum Unknown 0

16.  Andrew Windrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Coleman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jeff Chandler Unknown 0

22.  Jeff Chandler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

23.  Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Lester Unknown 0

24.  Andrew Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Kim Kritchley Unknown 0

26.  Kim Kritchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Myles Chandler VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Townend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

30.  Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Rick Crabtree Unknown 0

33.  Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Hickie Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adam Cooper Unknown 0

36.  Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Lever VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Greg Thorley Yorkshire Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Nicholas Dorsey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Sam Smith Unknown 0

42.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

43.  Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 11:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 11:50
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk