Halesowen Surepass Mobiles Track League 17

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 24 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper NFTO Race Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Whittle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

4. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Higginbotham Unknown 0

3. Jack Higginbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

2. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

4. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

4. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Higginbotham Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 0

5. Jack Higginbotham - Rhyl Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

3. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Weaver Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

5. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

1. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vince Page Gosport BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Jones Mickey Cranks CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Tipper Unknown 0

4. Jacob Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:15
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:22
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:23
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:24
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:26
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:27
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:28
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:29
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:31
Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:32

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

486/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper NFTO Race Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Whittle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

2. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

4. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

2. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Higginbotham Unknown 0

3. Jack Higginbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

2. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Hibberd Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

4. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

4. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Higginbotham Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 0

5. Jack Higginbotham - Rhyl Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Fotheringham Unknown 0

1. Patrick Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tanguy Tertrais Unknown 0

3. Tanguy Tertrais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Danny Fox Weaver Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Nicole Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Christopher Roberts Unknown 0

5. Christopher Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

1. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vince Page Gosport BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Jones Mickey Cranks CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Tipper Unknown 0

4. Jacob Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Course de Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:15
Event 2 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 7 - B Senior 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:22
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:23
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:24
Event 11 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:26
Event 13 - A Senior 10 lap Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:27
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:28
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:29
Event 16 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - A/B Senior 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:31
Event 18 - A/B Senior 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/08/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/08/07 – 19:32

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk