SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 24 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

834/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosanna Barraclough Unknown 0

5. Rosanna Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

6. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  William Barker Unknown 0

9. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

10. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

12. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Ingram Unknown 0

13. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

14. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

15. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

16. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

18. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Chalmers Unknown 0

20. Ben Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Holliday Unknown 0

21. Alex Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

22. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

23. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

25. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

26. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Young Unknown Under 12 0

27. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

28. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

29. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Betty Faulkener Unknown 0

31. Betty Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

32. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Esther Faulkener Unknown 0

33. Esther Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Belle Wynn Unknown 0

34. Belle Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Boon Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Barker Unknown 0

9. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

11. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kyle Bradley Unknown 0

12. Kyle Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

13. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 6

1. Jake Ledger -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Blount Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

13. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Shepherd Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

23. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jake Well Unknown 0

24. Jake Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

8. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Kyle Burleigh VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Chris Lecly Unknown 0

22. Chris Lecly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0

32. Carl McDonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Kelly Unknown 0

33. Adam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

36. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

40. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

44. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

48. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

52. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

54. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

59. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Christine Howard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Jules Toone Unknown 0

67. Jules Toone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Richard Shenton Unknown 0

71. Richard Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

72. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  David Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
77.  Pascal Arnoux Allen Valley Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

78. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

79. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Matt Adkin Unknown Senior 0

80. Matt Adkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

81. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Peter Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

84. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

86. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

87. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Pete Crawford Unknown 0

88. Pete Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Andrew Siggy Unknown 0

91. Andrew Siggy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Robin Malik Unknown N/A 0

92. Robin Malik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Moffett Unknown N/A 0

93. Paul Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
98.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

98. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  David Husselbee Unknown 0

100. David Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0

101. Michael Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

103. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

104. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Steve Little Unknown 0

105. Steve Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
107.  Gareth Bramley Unknown N/A 0

107. Gareth Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Kevin Astley Unknown 0

108. Kevin Astley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
109.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

109. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Toone Unknown N/A 0

3. Jules Toone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

834/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Rosanna Barraclough Unknown 0

5. Rosanna Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Dussek Unknown 0

6. Tom Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  William Barker Unknown 0

9. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

10. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

12. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Ingram Unknown 0

13. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

14. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stan Smith Unknown 0

15. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

16. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

17. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

18. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Chalmers Unknown 0

20. Ben Chalmers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Alex Holliday Unknown 0

21. Alex Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

22. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Libby Smith Unknown 0

23. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

25. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Fred Shenton Unknown 0

26. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Young Unknown Under 12 0

27. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

28. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

29. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Betty Faulkener Unknown 0

31. Betty Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

32. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Esther Faulkener Unknown 0

33. Esther Faulkener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Belle Wynn Unknown 0

34. Belle Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Isabelle Boon Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sam Barker Unknown 0

9. Sam Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

11. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kyle Bradley Unknown 0

12. Kyle Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danielle Smith Unknown 0

13. Danielle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

15. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 6

1. Jake Ledger -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Blount Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jason McCallum Unknown 0

13. Jason McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Shepherd Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  George Dennison Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Chloe Astle Unknown 0

23. Chloe Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jake Well Unknown 0

24. Jake Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Olivier Arnoux Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Paige Coope SF Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Haines www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Biggs Cult Racing Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

8. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Kyle Burleigh VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Chris Lecly Unknown 0

22. Chris Lecly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jonathan Pybus Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Elliot Dinsdale Cult Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Carl McDonagh Unknown N/A 0

32. Carl McDonagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Kelly Unknown 0

33. Adam Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

36. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Stefan Rick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

40. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Leyland Cult Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

43. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

44. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Michael Neely Unknown N/A 0

48. Michael Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

52. Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

54. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Kyle Graham TFN Triathlon Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
56.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

59. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Christine Howard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Kevin Fearnshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Jules Toone Unknown 0

67. Jules Toone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
70.  Neil Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Richard Shenton Unknown 0

71. Richard Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

72. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Russ Wakefield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  David Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
77.  Pascal Arnoux Allen Valley Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

78. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

79. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Matt Adkin Unknown Senior 0

80. Matt Adkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

81. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Peter Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

84. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
86.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

86. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

87. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Pete Crawford Unknown 0

88. Pete Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Andrew Siggy Unknown 0

91. Andrew Siggy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Robin Malik Unknown N/A 0

92. Robin Malik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Moffett Unknown N/A 0

93. Paul Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
98.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

98. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  David Husselbee Unknown 0

100. David Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0

101. Michael Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

103. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

104. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Steve Little Unknown 0

105. Steve Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
106.  Graeme Waters Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
107.  Gareth Bramley Unknown N/A 0

107. Gareth Bramley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Kevin Astley Unknown 0

108. Kevin Astley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
109.  Adrian Waters Unknown N/A 0

109. Adrian Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jules Toone Unknown N/A 0

3. Jules Toone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:00

U10

Category C, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 12:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 12:30

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/10/09 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/10/09 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk