Surrey League Handicap Series #7 (Redhill CC)

Road – Thursday, 11 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Marcus Unknown 0

12. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason McStay Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Trevor Chilman Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rupert Burbidge Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

21. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Brueton Cowley Road Condors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Fox Unknown N/A 0

35. John Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Georgiades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

291/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Marcus Unknown 0

12. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason McStay Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Trevor Chilman Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Rupert Burbidge Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

21. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Brueton Cowley Road Condors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Fox Unknown N/A 0

35. John Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Georgiades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  William Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/06/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/06/09 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk