Halesowen Friday Track League

Track League – Friday, 08 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats Final Standings - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cats Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats Final Standings - Results
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

1. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

4. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

5. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roseanna Hemmings Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

5. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills T.N.T. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

1. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

3. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

2. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

5. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

1. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

2. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

3. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

5. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

A Cats Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cats Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:24
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:27
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 A Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats Final Standings - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Catford CC Equipe/Banks Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cats Final Standings

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats Final Standings - Results
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

1. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

4. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry-Anne Silvester Unknown 0

5. Kerry-Anne Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

2. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Roseanna Hemmings Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

5. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Cooper Unknown 0

2. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Mills T.N.T. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

1. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

3. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Palmer-Parker Unknown 0

4. Harrison Palmer-Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

2. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

5. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 13 A Cats Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

1. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliott Randall Unknown 0

2. Elliott Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

1. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Ward Unknown 0

3. Tom Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Payton Unknown 0

5. Hannah Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ewen McDonald Ludlow CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Payton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Trevor Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

A Cats Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cats Final Standings Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U14 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
U16 Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 00:00 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Event 1 Youth 5 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 B Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 7 B Cats 1 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 A Cats 1.6 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:24
Event 11 Youth 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:27
Event 12 B Cats 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 A Cats Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A 6 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:31
Event 16 Youth Danish Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 B Cats 6 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/09/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/09/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk