Tyne & Wear Firebrigade Coalfield Series 3 of 6

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Wednesday, 03 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Johnson Unknown 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Clements Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose McIntosh Unknown 0

1. Rose McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

3. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carly May Webster Unknown 0

1. Carly May Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Johnson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Richardson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Paul Johnson Unknown 0

2. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Clements Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rose McIntosh Unknown 0

1. Rose McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hull Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Mould Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Young Unknown C 0

3. Jack Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Carly May Webster Unknown 0

1. Carly May Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Martin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Teasdale Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Johnson MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham Richardson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Taylor NFM Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 03/06/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1hr + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk