Purdown Cross/Western League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 19 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

680/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Dimon Unknown 0

1. James Dimon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Batt Unknown 0

2. Thomas Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Myles Sattershwaite Unknown 0

3. Myles Sattershwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Chapman Unknown 0

4. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

2. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Attewell John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leon Gierat Unknown 0

10. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Hill Unknown 0

11. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andy Melton Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Will Spurgeon Unknown N/A 0

16. Will Spurgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

17. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

18. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Antony De Reveningham Unknown 0

21. Antony De Reveningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Pratten Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rod Downs Unknown 0

24. Rod Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ruluca Bunea Unknown 0

25. Ruluca Bunea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hayden Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Melton Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruluca Bunea Unknown 0

1. Ruluca Bunea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

680/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Dimon Unknown 0

1. James Dimon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Batt Unknown 0

2. Thomas Batt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Myles Sattershwaite Unknown 0

3. Myles Sattershwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Chapman Unknown 0

4. Ben Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

2. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Attewell John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leon Gierat Unknown 0

10. Leon Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Hill Unknown 0

11. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andy Melton Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Darren Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Marchant Swindon RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Will Spurgeon Unknown N/A 0

16. Will Spurgeon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Rimmer Unknown 0

17. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Buckle Unknown Senior 0

18. David Buckle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Chapman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Antony De Reveningham Unknown 0

21. Antony De Reveningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gordon Smillie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Pratten Unknown N/A 0

23. Andy Pratten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Rod Downs Unknown 0

24. Rod Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ruluca Bunea Unknown 0

25. Ruluca Bunea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hayden Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Andy Melton Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Saville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruluca Bunea Unknown 0

1. Ruluca Bunea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/10/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/10/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk