Oakbank Cyclo-Cross/Paul Milnes Summer Series 1

Cyclo-Cross – Wednesday, 06 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Pygott Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alfie Moses Unknown 0

5. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0

7. Madeleine Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Howie Unknown 0

8. Robin Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Haworth Unknown 0

11. Lewis Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Moses Unknown 0

12. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Patrick Dennis Unknown 0

13. Patrick Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Moses Unknown 0

14. Oliver Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

17. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Glesni Jones Unknown 0

19. Glesni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abigail Gilert Unknown 0

20. Abigail Gilert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

12. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Ginley CC London Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Mike Young Unknown 0

27. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

29. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Scott Weston Unknown 0

34. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

36. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  ? McParland Unknown 0

37. ? McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Featherstone Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  J. Breenwell Unknown 0

39. J. Breenwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John Belson Unknown 0

40. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Dyson Unknown 0

42. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

43. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Adela Carter Unknown Senior 0

44. Adela Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

48. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Stephenson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

53. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

54. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

55. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

57. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Adam Baker Unknown 0

58. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

59. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

60. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Morris Unknown 0

61. Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

62. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Jonathan Jolly Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  N. Rollinson Unknown 0

65. N. Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Adrian Lord Unknown N/A 0

67. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  James Meehan Unknown 0

69. James Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

70. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

72. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 7 results to count towards an overall prize list. No prizes given on the day of the event. All prize money is distributed at a presentation evening. It is hoped this year's prize list will be around £2000.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:00

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

694/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 6th May 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Benjamin Pygott Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alfie Moses Unknown 0

5. Alfie Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Madeleine Robinson Unknown 0

7. Madeleine Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Howie Unknown 0

8. Robin Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0

10. Bryan Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lewis Haworth Unknown 0

11. Lewis Haworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Samuel Moses Unknown 0

12. Samuel Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Patrick Dennis Unknown 0

13. Patrick Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Moses Unknown 0

14. Oliver Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

17. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Glesni Jones Unknown 0

19. Glesni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Abigail Gilert Unknown 0

20. Abigail Gilert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

1. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mike Harper Unknown N/A 0

12. Mike Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Watts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Ginley CC London Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Mike Young Unknown 0

27. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

29. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Scott Weston Unknown 0

34. Scott Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

36. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  ? McParland Unknown 0

37. ? McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ian Featherstone Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  J. Breenwell Unknown 0

39. J. Breenwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  John Belson Unknown 0

40. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Dyson Unknown 0

42. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

43. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Adela Carter Unknown Senior 0

44. Adela Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Donohue Unknown N/A 0

48. Chris Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Stephenson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

53. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

54. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

55. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

57. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Adam Baker Unknown 0

58. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

59. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

60. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Morris Unknown 0

61. Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Steven Cavell Unknown N/A 0

62. Steven Cavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Graveling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Jonathan Jolly Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  N. Rollinson Unknown 0

65. N. Rollinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Adrian Lord Unknown N/A 0

67. Adrian Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Clare Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  James Meehan Unknown 0

69. James Meehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

70. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

72. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 7 results to count towards an overall prize list. No prizes given on the day of the event. All prize money is distributed at a presentation evening. It is hoped this year's prize list will be around £2000.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:00

U14

Go-Race, MTB IA
Senior/Vet/Women/Junior/Over 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/05/09 19:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/05/09 – 19:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk