NPS National DH MTB Series Rd 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 10 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004105

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Gould Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  John Robson Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 24

17.  Joe Finney -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 20

21.  Alex Stock -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 17

24.  Alan Blood -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 8

33.  Paul Smail -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Young Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Cameron Wood Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

15.  Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 24

17.  Paul Aston -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 18

23.  Josh Quick -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  James Stock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 15

26.  Jason Card -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 12

29.  Peter Reid -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2.  Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dexter Gardias Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Daniel Findlater Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 56

2.  Paul May -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 36

10.  Seb Ramsay -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Steve Crowley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Maria Conway Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Steven Fiddler Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 18

23.  Ben Quick -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  David WELSH Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Martin Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  David Addison Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 9

32.  Allan Hay -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Charlie Bebb Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Rob Johnson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Shaun Coleman Arrow Cycles Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joe Gardias Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 36

10.  Ben Baker -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Finlayson Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owain James Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Craig Erskine Dumfries Riders Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Brodie Gardias Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI E2 Status [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004105

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Apr 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Peat Team Orange Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Gould Hennebont Cyclisme Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  John Robson Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 24

17.  Joe Finney -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 20

21.  Alex Stock -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 17

24.  Alan Blood -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 8

33.  Paul Smail -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Young Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Cameron Wood Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 26

15.  Tom Deacon -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Paul Aston Unknown Junior 24

17.  Paul Aston -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Josh Quick Unknown Junior 18

23.  Josh Quick -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Kurtis Knowles Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  James Stock Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 15

26.  Jason Card -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 12

29.  Peter Reid -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Matt Kemp Astonhill.com Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Michael Potts Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Ricky Crompton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Adam Pickersgill Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2.  Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dexter Gardias Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Daniel Findlater Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul May Unknown Master 56

2.  Paul May -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 36

10.  Seb Ramsay -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alun Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Craig Bromley Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Steve Crowley Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Maria Conway Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County Limited Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Graham Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Steven Fiddler Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Ben Quick Unknown Sport 18

23.  Ben Quick -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  David WELSH Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Martin Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  David Addison Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 9

32.  Allan Hay -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Charlie Bebb Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
40.  Rob Johnson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Shaun Coleman Arrow Cycles Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Joe Gardias Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Richard Abbott Astonhill.com Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Harris Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Barnes Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Baker Unknown Youth 36

10.  Ben Baker -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Finlayson Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owain James Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Craig Erskine Dumfries Riders Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Graham Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  John Lonsdale Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Brodie Gardias Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI E2 Status [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/04/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk