Castle Combe Good Friday Easter Classic

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 15 Apr 2022

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501824

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Series:

South Region Youth Series
2022 South Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 12th Apr 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rupert Feeley Finished 0

2.  Rupert Feeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Cooper Hicks Finished 0

4.  Cooper Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stanley Cox Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jack Pryce Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  M. Taimur Finished 0

7.  M. Taimur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gabriel Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  William Hunt Finished 0

9.  William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ted Phillips Zappi's Cycling Club 2016 Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zahina Nazir Finished 0

2.  Zahina Nazir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Smith GKR Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Feeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ibrahim Nazir Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Sebastian Salmon Cycle Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Theodore Moseley Cycle Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Barnaby Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jacob Lopez Sepa Finished 0

14.  Jacob Lopez Sepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa Finished 0

14.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rufus Burt Finished 0

15.  Rufus Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evie Cox Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Osian Rowe Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Filip Tesar Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  George Stacey Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Henry Rand Finished C 0

10.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Miles Oliver Cycle Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jos Robson Finished 0

19.  Jos Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Leonardo Cains Finished 0

22.  Leonardo Cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Carys Hughes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elise To 360VRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Amelia To 360VRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Emily Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Smith GKR Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Loris Cains Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucas Bada Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daisy Burch Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah sidford Finished 0

13.  Hannah sidford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Marco Panfilo Bristol RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sion Stansfield Bristol RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Jee HIVE Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathaniel Powys Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joseph Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Tomkins Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ole Bainbridge FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Lynch Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Crofts Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Benjamin Hewitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Anderson Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Arya Shojaian FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Patrick Tovvison Finished 0

18.  Patrick Tovvison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  William Jeffery Saint Piran Delivra Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tobias Coates Saint Piran Delivra Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Steel Pronto Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hugh Smith Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kingston-Budge PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Brown New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Buliar Finished 0

14.  Iain Buliar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Down Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Neeeds Finished 0

17.  Anthony Neeeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Brooks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ken Knight Finished 0

20.  Ken Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Acrog-Tormans Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Berry Spectra Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lena Kane Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Harris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellie Mackman The Ark Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joanne Clarke Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Miriam Jessett Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amye Kellow BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tamsin Miller BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Xan Crees Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Katarzyna Madej Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Witts Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theodor Obholzer Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Ashcroft Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Gruffudd Lewis AT85 Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Smith Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  David Roper Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Shoobridge Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Nancarrow Kalas Motip Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Frederik Scheske Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charles Ager Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:31 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:46 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:16 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501824

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Series:

South Region Youth Series
2022 South Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Tue, 12th Apr 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rupert Feeley Finished 0

2.  Rupert Feeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Cooper Hicks Finished 0

4.  Cooper Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stanley Cox Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Jack Pryce Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  M. Taimur Finished 0

7.  M. Taimur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gabriel Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  William Hunt Finished 0

9.  William Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ted Phillips Zappi's Cycling Club 2016 Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zahina Nazir Finished 0

2.  Zahina Nazir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Rudy Legg Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Peters Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Barnaby Smith GKR Racing Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Isaac Barral Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Feeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gethin Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Ibrahim Nazir Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Sebastian Salmon Cycle Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Theodore Moseley Cycle Stars Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Barnaby Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Jacob Lopez Sepa Finished 0

14.  Jacob Lopez Sepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa Finished 0

14.  Jacobo Lopez Sepa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rufus Burt Finished 0

15.  Rufus Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mehreen Taimur VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Evie Cox Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mujtaba Taimur VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Osian Rowe Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Filip Tesar Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  George Stacey Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Henry Rand Finished C 0

10.  Henry Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Hedd Griffiths Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jacob Brace Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Miles Oliver Cycle Stars Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Finley Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Jos Robson Finished 0

19.  Jos Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Leonardo Cains Finished 0

22.  Leonardo Cains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harriet Butcher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Carys Hughes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Elise To 360VRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Amelia To 360VRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Emily Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Amelie Freeman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Coles Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Tregear Evolution Racing Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Smith GKR Racing Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Loris Cains Avid Sport Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nikol Tesarova Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Evelyn Tedaldi Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ruby Isaac Welland Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Hinds Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Sage Evolution Racing Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucas Bada Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Poppy Kisley Banbury Star CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daisy Burch Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elen Ruck Avid Sport Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Hannah sidford Finished 0

13.  Hannah sidford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Marco Panfilo Bristol RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sion Stansfield Bristol RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jack Jee HIVE Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kamil Krella FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nathaniel Powys Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joseph Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Tomkins Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Barnabas Pickford University of Nottingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ole Bainbridge FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Daniel Lynch Reading CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Crofts Bristol South CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Benjamin Hewitt Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ian Anderson Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Arya Shojaian FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Patrick Tovvison Finished 0

18.  Patrick Tovvison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Harris Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  William Jeffery Saint Piran Delivra Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tobias Coates Saint Piran Delivra Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Steel Pronto Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hugh Smith Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kingston-Budge PeaceFIT Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching Property El... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Galahad Bland Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Phillip Brown New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Buliar Finished 0

14.  Iain Buliar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Down Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Bailey Rafferty VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Neeeds Finished 0

17.  Anthony Neeeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  James Brooks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Smith Stroud Valley Velos Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ken Knight Finished 0

20.  Ken Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women (E/1/2/3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3) - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Acrog-Tormans Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Berry Spectra Racing Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Lena Kane Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Harris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellie Mackman The Ark Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Madeline Verdegaal Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Niamh Murphy Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Sanders Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joanne Clarke Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Miriam Jessett Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Amye Kellow BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dannielle Watkinson Team LDN Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tamsin Miller BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Xan Crees Spectra Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebekah Nash Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Katarzyna Madej Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Witts Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Cameron McLaren Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Theodor Obholzer Saint Piran Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Ashcroft Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Gruffudd Lewis AT85 Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Rigg Foran CT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Smith Primera-TeamJobs Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  David Roper Nopinz Motip Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Shoobridge Kalas Motip Race Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Nancarrow Kalas Motip Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Frederik Scheske Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charles Ager Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Dallyn Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:31 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 09:46 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:16 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/04/22 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 15/04/22 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk