Northumbria Police CC Coalfield Series

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 18 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Grant Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Stainsby Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Hague Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Richardson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Anderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Guymer Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Marshall Dinnington Racing Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Grant Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Stainsby Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Hague Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Richardson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Craig Anderson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Garnett Gosforth RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Teasdale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  James Anderson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Guymer Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 11:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/08/07 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk