Newport City Winter Track League 4

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 17 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

921/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ieuan Frowen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Saint Piran Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

2. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

1. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

2. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

3. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

3. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Unknown 0

1. Timothy Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig May Unknown 0

3. Craig May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Unknown 0

2. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

2. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

3. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zachery May Unknown 0

2. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

1. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Brooks Unknown 0

3. Peter Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:06
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:07
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:08
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:09
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:10
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:11
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:12
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:13
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:14
League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:15
League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:16
League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:17
League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:18
League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:25

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

921/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ieuan Frowen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Saint Piran Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

2. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

3. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

1. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

1. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

2. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

3. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

3. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Unknown 0

1. Timothy Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Craig May Unknown 0

3. Craig May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Zachery May Unknown 0

2. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

2. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

2. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

3. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zachery May Unknown 0

2. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Haase Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

1. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown 0

2. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Brooks Unknown 0

3. Peter Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Unknown N/A 0

1. Mathew Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 60 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 60 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Scott Matthews Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:06
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:07
League C - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:08
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:09
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:10
League B - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:11
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:12
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:13
League A - 20 lap Win & Out lap 0 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:14
League C - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:15
League B - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:16
League A - Win & Out Losers 1.5 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:17
League C/B/A - Win & Out Winners 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:18
League C - 12 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 18 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 60 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/11/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 17/11/09 – 19:25

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk