No Nonsense Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 18 Jun 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the last of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. 

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. 

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

13.30 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
13.50 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
14.10 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes
14.40 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.20 – Under-14 & Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.10 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

501559

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Miles Hetherington Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mac Stewart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elsie Hughes ESV Manchester Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Joshua Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Cody Shooter Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Arthur Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  George Atherton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Edward (Ted) Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Samuel Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Leonard Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Green Barnsley Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elysian Rose Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rudy Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Baskerville ESV Manchester Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Moss Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Jarvis Elmsall Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zosia Martin Torvelo Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Francesca Counsell Klatsch. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Weir Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Richardson Klatsch. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elise Haigh Klatsch. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 13:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 13:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 14:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 16:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 16:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the last of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. 

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. 

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

13.30 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
13.50 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
14.10 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes
14.40 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.20 – Under-14 & Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.10 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

501559

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Miles Hetherington Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mac Stewart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elsie Hughes ESV Manchester Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 Boys - Results
1.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Joshua Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Cody Shooter Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Arthur Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  George Atherton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Edward (Ted) Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Samuel Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Leonard Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 Girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Green Barnsley Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elysian Rose Velo Club Lincoln Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Rudy Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Albone Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Baskerville ESV Manchester Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Taylor ESV Manchester Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Millie Salmon Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harrison Dainty Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Oliver Moss Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo (2022) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jo Jarvis Elmsall Road Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zosia Martin Torvelo Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Francesca Counsell Klatsch. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sarah Weir Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Richardson Klatsch. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Elise Haigh Klatsch. Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 18/06/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 13:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 13:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 14:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 16:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 16:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 18/06/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk