SCU MTB XC Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 16 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Duncan Forbes Unknown Sport 12

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Duncan Forbes Unknown N/A 0

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Newton Kingdom RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Duncan Anderson Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Armour Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Matthew Unknown Junior 32

6. Liam Matthew -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Masuma Mir Midlothian RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Vaughan Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

292001008

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Allan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Duncan Forbes Unknown Sport 12

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Duncan Forbes Unknown N/A 0

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Newton Kingdom RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Duncan Anderson Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Armour Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Stuart Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam Matthew Unknown Junior 32

6. Liam Matthew -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ayre Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McCaffery Kingdom RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Damien Slorach Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alistair Ross Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Masuma Mir Midlothian RT Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brian Hannah Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Malcolm Gallon Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Vaughan Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/09/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk