1st Chard Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/South West League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 15 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

3. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bhodi Horton Unknown 0

5. Bhodi Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Unknown 0

1. Adam Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

5. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aran Horton Unknown 0

6. Aran Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Clews Unknown 0

9999. George Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Percival VC Halton Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

10. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

15. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jay Worbey Unknown 0

17. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Fursdon Unknown 0

20. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Heal Unknown N/A 0

23. Tim Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Water Unknown 0

28. Richard Water -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Sarah Dunn Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Barratt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Rowsell Unknown 0

33. Stephen Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wiebke Rietz Unknown 0

34. Wiebke Rietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Fran Acken Unknown 0

35. Fran Acken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Adam Bright Unknown Senior 0

9999. Adam Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Michael Alden Unknown 0

9999. Michael Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

6. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

8. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Dunn Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Wiebke Reitz Unknown 0

4. Wiebke Reitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fran Acken Unknown 0

5. Fran Acken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

417/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

1. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

3. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Bhodi Horton Unknown 0

5. Bhodi Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Fursdon Unknown 0

1. Adam Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Hough Unknown 0

5. Charles Hough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aran Horton Unknown 0

6. Aran Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Clews Unknown 0

9999. George Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Percival VC Halton Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

10. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Retter Okehampton Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

15. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jay Worbey Unknown 0

17. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Fursdon Unknown 0

20. Paul Fursdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Heal Unknown N/A 0

23. Tim Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Andrew Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Water Unknown 0

28. Richard Water -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Sarah Dunn Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Paul Barratt Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Stephen Rowsell Unknown 0

33. Stephen Rowsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Wiebke Rietz Unknown 0

34. Wiebke Rietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Fran Acken Unknown 0

35. Fran Acken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Adam Bright Unknown Senior 0

9999. Adam Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Michael Alden Unknown 0

9999. Michael Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Clode Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

6. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

8. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Dunn Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Wiebke Reitz Unknown 0

4. Wiebke Reitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fran Acken Unknown 0

5. Fran Acken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 10:30

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 15/11/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk