South Circuit League 2

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 09 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Young Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Garry Palin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Richard Vail Unknown 3rd 10

1. Richard Vail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Humphries New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Finch Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Jarrett Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Unknown 2nd 2

14. Peter Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

326/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Young a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Young Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Garry Palin Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Green Vectis Roads CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jo Munden VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Trudi Sammons Reading CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Richard Vail Unknown 3rd 10

1. Richard Vail -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Humphries New Forest CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Larry Wiltshire Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Keith Tucker Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Finch Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Keith Jarrett Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Unknown 2nd 2

14. Peter Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Colin Parry Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/06/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk