BCF National MTB Series XC - Round 1

MTB XC – Saturday, 19 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001001

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 20th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Helen Jackson Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joanna Dunstan Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Sturgeon VC Meudon Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Wadsworth Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elliot Baxter Midlothian Velo Sportif Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicole David WDMBC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 16

10.  Mo Laurie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Lally Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 4

14.  Roy Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Colman Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Darren Shephard Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Roach York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Richardson Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Horsfall Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 32

6.  N/A N/A -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jake Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Liz Gilmour Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Marie Brown Mickey Cranks CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Nelson WDMBC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Hunt Unknown N/A 36

5.  Roy Hunt -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Laing Tweed Valley Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gillian Egner Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bioracer RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher Jones Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001001

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 20th May 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Helen Jackson Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Joanna Dunstan Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Carl Sturgeon VC Meudon Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Wadsworth Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Elliot Baxter Midlothian Velo Sportif Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicole David WDMBC Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 16

10.  Mo Laurie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul Lally Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Matthew Kipling Alpine-rootz Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Roy Davies Unknown Expert 4

14.  Roy Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Ross Parker Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Durey VC Deal Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Colman Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
14.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Darren Shephard Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Roach York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
3.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Oliver Richardson Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Horsfall Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 32

6.  N/A N/A -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jake Stow Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Liz Gilmour Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Caroline Gay Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Marie Brown Mickey Cranks CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Nelson WDMBC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Roy Hunt Unknown N/A 36

5.  Roy Hunt -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Laing Tweed Valley Riders Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gillian Egner Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bioracer RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher Jones Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/05/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk