No Nonsense Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 23 Apr 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. The remaining two will be on 21 May and 18 June.

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. 

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

13.30 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
13.50 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
14.10 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes
14.40 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.20 – Under-14 & Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.10 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

500944

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maya Doyle Finished 0

2.  Maya Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alys Trescott Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sky Howarth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Betsy Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jemima Spencer Finished 0

9.  Jemima Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  William Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward Finnigan East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jacob Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Bisson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Max Hallworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Oliver Zhou Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Cody Shooter Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Wilfred Finnigan East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathaniel Obertelli Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zac Edge Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Oliver Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Samuel Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mac Stewart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Henry MCFARLANE Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Matthew Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Green Barnsley RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Harvey Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girl's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girl's - Results
1.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Milo Wood East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Tom Baskerville Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Taylor Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Will Hocking Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Yousef Hardaker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Goulden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew White Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Charlie Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bilal Hardaker East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Perkins Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cynan ap Rhys Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Langham Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Newark Klatsch. Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tina Reimann High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Cadwallader 360cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jo Jarvis Knottingley Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Catherine Sweeney Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alice Nicholson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Zoe Towers Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alison Pearce Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Emmy Keleher Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Hall Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Karen Carless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 13:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 13:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 14:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girl's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 16:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 16:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. The remaining two will be on 21 May and 18 June.

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. 

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

13.30 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
13.50 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
14.10 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes
14.40 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.20 – Under-14 & Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.10 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

500944

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Maya Doyle Finished 0

2.  Maya Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Alys Trescott Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Sky Howarth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Betsy Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jemima Spencer Finished 0

9.  Jemima Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  William Barton Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruben Briggs Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Edward Finnigan East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Jacob Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  William Bisson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Max Hallworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Oliver Zhou Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Cody Shooter Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Wilfred Finnigan East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathaniel Obertelli Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Zac Edge Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Matthew Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dylan Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Oliver Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Samuel Cottrill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Mac Stewart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Henry MCFARLANE Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Matthew Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 girls - Results
1.  Seraphina Green Barnsley RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Erin Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Mannion Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Harvey Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin Richardson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girl's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girl's - Results
1.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Annabelle Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Milo Wood East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Patrick Mannion Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Tom Baskerville Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benjamin Taylor Sheffield Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Will Hocking Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Yousef Hardaker East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Goulden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Hofert Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dawson RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mackenzie Riley Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew White Manilla Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Charlie Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Bilal Hardaker East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Oliver Perkins Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Cynan ap Rhys Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madeline Alderson Crombie Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Backstedt Bike Performance JRT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Langham Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maria-Elianna Constantinou COBL Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Newark Klatsch. Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tina Reimann High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Teri Bayliss Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicola Cadwallader 360cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jo Jarvis Knottingley Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shona Mosley JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Catherine Sweeney Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alice Nicholson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Zoe Towers Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rachel Grayton BBM Revolution Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alison Pearce Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Emmy Keleher Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Hall Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Karen Carless Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 13:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 13:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 13:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 14:10 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 14:10
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girl's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 23/04/22 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 14:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 14:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 16:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 16:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 15:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 15:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/04/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 23/04/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk