National Trophy Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 14 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

24. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

42. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Barron Cult Racing Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Sheridan Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 5

16. Nigel Hay -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 2

19. Mark Garrett -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

22. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Payton London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

27. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

30. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

35. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

9. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

11. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

12. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

18. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

24. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Tom Gosbee Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 20

6. Ruby Miller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 9

12. Penny Rowson -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Collins ABD BMX UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Aaron Schooler Unknown 0

11. Aaron Schooler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 19

12. Lee Williams -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 12

19. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alessandro Grandi Unknown 0

22. Alessandro Grandi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 13:16 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 13:16
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

568/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Trophy - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

24. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

42. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Trophy - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Barron Cult Racing Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Sheridan Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Hay Unknown Veteran 5

16. Nigel Hay -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 2

19. Mark Garrett -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

22. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Payton London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

27. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

30. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

35. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Trophy - Results
1.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

9. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

11. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

12. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

18. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

23. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Geoff Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

24. Geoff Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results

Junior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Trophy - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Tom Gosbee Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Trophy - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ruby Miller Unknown Youth 20

6. Ruby Miller -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 9

12. Penny Rowson -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Cath Weiss Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Trophy - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  David Collins ABD BMX UK Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan McEvoy Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Aaron Schooler Unknown 0

11. Aaron Schooler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 19

12. Lee Williams -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Carl Sturgeon Unknown N/A 12

19. Carl Sturgeon -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alessandro Grandi Unknown 0

22. Alessandro Grandi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Scott Chalmers John's Bikes RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 10:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 50+ Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 11:31
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/12/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Junior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women's Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 13:16 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 13:16
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/12/08 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/12/08 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk