Glendene CC Bill Temme Memorial Meeting

Road – Monday, 16 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001009

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Goodes De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Clark Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  John Shand GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard Pedal Power RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Johnson VC Deal Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

12km / 7 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U8

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

V

40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001009

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Johnston Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Goodes De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Clark Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  John Shand GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas House VC Londres Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Kelly Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew MacPherson Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Rowe Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard Pedal Power RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Davis Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Johnson VC Deal Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00
64km / 40 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U14

25km / 16 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U16

12km / 7 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

U8

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/01 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 16/04/01 – 00:00

V

40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk