Manchester Regional Track League First Division 1

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 19 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

611/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Unknown 0

1. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

611/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200 metres flying start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200 metres flying start - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 16 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Allen Unknown 0

1. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Wright VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown distance - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - devil - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Unknown N/A 0

1. Oli Suart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Ryan Smith Unknown 0

1. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details.

The Races

200 metres flying start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:54 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - Unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 19:59 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/01/07 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 19/01/07 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk