Severn Bridge Road Race

Road – Sunday, 05 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Dunford Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 1

15. Adam Thomson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Steve Thomas Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jason Burkett Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mathew Ackland Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Karl Hine Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Halls Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Andy Birley CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams welcome. No EOL.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/03/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

058/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Daffyd Dylan Team Conti Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Timothy Dunford Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Smith Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 1

15. Adam Thomson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Steve Thomas Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Robert Adams Bristol South CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jason Burkett Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mathew Ackland Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Karl Hine Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Halls Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Andy Birley CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams welcome. No EOL.

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/03/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk