SVTTA Boomerang Trophy 2 Up TTT

Team Time Trial – Sunday, 23 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/047/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

5. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Ferry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown N/A 0

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Walker Unknown 0

7. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

7. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  George Falconer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Freddie Toms Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kevin Jenkins Unknown 0

11. Kevin Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Milne Unknown N/A 0

12. John Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Duncan Kingdom RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

15. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Breddy VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Hunter Unknown N/A 0

17. Greig Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Docherty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Lawson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Pardo Unknown N/A 0

19. John Pardo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

19. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Robin Philp Denny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

21. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

21. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Long Flanders Moss course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/SC/047/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Graeme Obree Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gibson Unknown 1st 0

3. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bob Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Gray Unknown N/A 0

5. Sean Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Ferry Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Ferry Unknown N/A 0

6. Martin Ferry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Walker Unknown 0

7. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gordon Dick Unknown N/A 0

7. Gordon Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Black Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  George Falconer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Freddie Toms Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

10. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kevin Jenkins Unknown 0

11. Kevin Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Milne Unknown N/A 0

12. John Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Albert Knox VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Duncan Kingdom RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

14. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0

15. Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nick Breddy VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Greig Hunter Unknown N/A 0

17. Greig Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Docherty Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Lawson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Pardo Unknown N/A 0

19. John Pardo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

19. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Duncan Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Robin Philp Denny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

21. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

21. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Long Flanders Moss course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 23/04/06 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk