Team Quest The Bike Shop Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 14 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000024

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3/J - Results
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Corrigan Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 4th 6

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Pinnell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Smith Unknown 4th 4

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Clark Unknown 4th 3

4. Philip Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Wyman Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V4 - 1 hr, U8 -3 laps, U10 -5 Laps, U12 - 8 laps, U14 - 12 laps, U16 - 20 laps, 3/V3/J - 70 mins, E/1/2/3/V1/V2 - 90 mins. [Old Thier Ref: WT514/2]

The Races

3/V3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000024

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/V3/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/V3/J - Results
1.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Corrigan Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V4 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown 4th 6

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris Pinnell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Smith Unknown 4th 4

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Clark Unknown 4th 3

4. Philip Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stefan Wyman Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Barry Ford Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/V1/V2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/V1/V2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V4 - 1 hr, U8 -3 laps, U10 -5 Laps, U12 - 8 laps, U14 - 12 laps, U16 - 20 laps, 3/V3/J - 70 mins, E/1/2/3/V1/V2 - 90 mins. [Old Thier Ref: WT514/2]

The Races

3/V3/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
4/W/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/V1/V2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/05/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk