London League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 14 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

3. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

4. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Mitri Unknown 0

5. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

6. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Mordaunt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Cannon Unknown 0

10. Daniel Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0

11. Alex Conabere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

12. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Mulford Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry Jones Unknown 0

15. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Cannon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Beatrice Windsor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

6. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Mannix East London Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

13. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Swift Unknown 0

14. Thomas Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sam Norton Unknown 0

22. Sam Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

23. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Shaw Unknown 0

26. Jack Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Pierre Roussel Unknown 0

6. Pierre Roussel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jakub Wolcendorf Unknown 0

7. Jakub Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 0

10. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

24. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Lucas Unknown N/A 0

25. Matthew Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Moon North Road CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Paine Transition Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  I Goddhan Unknown 0

35. I Goddhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Raymond Byron Unknown 0

39. Raymond Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Graham Berridge Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

43. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Kevin Carter Unknown Veteran 0

45. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  James Drain Unknown 0

46. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

47. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

48. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown N/A 0

51. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Malcolm Fawcett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

56. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  J Stephens Unknown 0

57. J Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Robert Crozier Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Anthony Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Adrian Mitri Unknown N/A 0

62. Adrian Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Duncan Burbidge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Didn't Sign On Unknown 0

66. Didn't Sign On -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

68. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Dan Haynes Unknown 0

71. Dan Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

75. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Tony Noum Unknown 0

76. Tony Noum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:30

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:40

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

977/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright Unknown 0

3. Fred Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

4. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Mitri Unknown 0

5. James Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

6. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch Unknown 0

7. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Mordaunt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Cannon Unknown 0

10. Daniel Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Conabere Unknown 0

11. Alex Conabere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Sayers Unknown 0

12. Henry Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Mulford Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgie Hopkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry Jones Unknown 0

15. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Cannon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Beatrice Windsor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eric Jay Unknown 0

6. Eric Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Mannix East London Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alec Briggs VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Rogers Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

13. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Swift Unknown 0

14. Thomas Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Eleanor Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sam Norton Unknown 0

22. Sam Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hannah Sykes Unknown 0

23. Hannah Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Shaw Unknown 0

26. Jack Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Pierre Roussel Unknown 0

6. Pierre Roussel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jakub Wolcendorf Unknown 0

7. Jakub Wolcendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gary Record Unknown Senior 0

10. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Benedict Spurrier Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Edward Clark Unknown N/A 0

24. Edward Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Lucas Unknown N/A 0

25. Matthew Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Moon North Road CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Paine Transition Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  I Goddhan Unknown 0

35. I Goddhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Raymond Byron Unknown 0

39. Raymond Byron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Graham Berridge Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

43. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Kevin Carter Unknown Veteran 0

45. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  James Drain Unknown 0

46. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

47. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

48. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown N/A 0

51. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Malcolm Fawcett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  George Rogers Unknown N/A 0

56. George Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  J Stephens Unknown 0

57. J Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Robert Crozier Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Anthony Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Adrian Mitri Unknown N/A 0

62. Adrian Mitri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Bendall Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Duncan Burbidge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Didn't Sign On Unknown 0

66. Didn't Sign On -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

68. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
71.  Dan Haynes Unknown 0

71. Dan Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Jo Green Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  James O'Brien Unknown 0

75. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Tony Noum Unknown 0

76. Tony Noum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:30

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 09:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/09/08 – 09:40

U12

MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/08 10:50 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/09/08 – 10:50
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk