Manchester Regional Track League (Division 1)

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 25 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jan 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points, No Racing 1st Feb. No EoD

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:10
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

113/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 25th Jan 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 14th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neville Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Lucy Martin Unknown 0

1. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points, No Racing 1st Feb. No EoD

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:10
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 25/01/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 25/01/08 – 19:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk