Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships

Time Trial , Laurencekirk – Sunday, 07 Aug 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating the FURNEUX 100 [SCNEG Team] and Ian Porter [SCNEG Champion] events.

Course: Modified to 2.5 laps of Stonehaven/Stracathro section of A90 [no coastal section]

Event Details

Event URN:

500282

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2022

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jul 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships - Results
1.  Lee Rosie Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 03:34:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:34:10:000
2.  Robbie Mitchell Finished 4th 03:44:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:44:47:000
3.  Jesse Dawson Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 03:51:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:51:31:000
4.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:53:000
5.  Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:12:07:000
6.  Richard Hills Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:12:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:12:40:000
7.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 04:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:19:20:000
8.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:19:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:19:40:000
9.  Ross Bremner Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:20:59:000
10.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 04:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:22:47:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 04:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:45:000
12.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 04:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:38:43:000
13.  Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 04:45:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:45:07:000
14.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:45:53:000
15.  Lynne Cordiner Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 05:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:00:51:000
16.  Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:16:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:16:08:000
17.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 05:20:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:20:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Scottish Cycling National Championships require riders to hold a full racing licence (at least silver membership in Time Trials) and riders must meet one of the following eligibility criteria (technical regulation SC2.2); 

SC2.2.1  Persons whose primary club is affiliated to Scottish Cycling (licence showing that club or team at the time entries close) 
SC2.2.2  Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) 
SC2.2.3  Scottish Residents (persons who have continuously lived in Scotland for three consecutive years prior to the day of Championship) 
SC2.2.4  Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. 
SC2.2.5  Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence. 

Persons in SC2.2.2 to SC2.2.5 must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation. 

The Races

Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/22 07:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 161km / 100 miles
Sun 07/08/22 – 07:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating the FURNEUX 100 [SCNEG Team] and Ian Porter [SCNEG Champion] events.

Course: Modified to 2.5 laps of Stonehaven/Stracathro section of A90 [no coastal section]

Event Details

Event URN:

500282

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2022

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fordoun Village Hall, Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jul 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships - Results
1.  Lee Rosie Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 03:34:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:34:10:000
2.  Robbie Mitchell Finished 4th 03:44:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 03:44:47:000
3.  Jesse Dawson Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 03:51:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 03:51:31:000
4.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:53:000
5.  Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:12:07:000
6.  Richard Hills Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:12:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:12:40:000
7.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 04:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:19:20:000
8.  Joseph Agnew Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:19:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:19:40:000
9.  Ross Bremner Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:20:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:20:59:000
10.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 04:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:22:47:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 04:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:45:000
12.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 04:38:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:38:43:000
13.  Alexandra Ligeti Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 04:45:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:45:07:000
14.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 04:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:45:53:000
15.  Lynne Cordiner Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 05:00:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:00:51:000
16.  Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 05:16:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:16:08:000
17.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 05:20:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 05:20:13:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Scottish Cycling National Championships require riders to hold a full racing licence (at least silver membership in Time Trials) and riders must meet one of the following eligibility criteria (technical regulation SC2.2); 

SC2.2.1  Persons whose primary club is affiliated to Scottish Cycling (licence showing that club or team at the time entries close) 
SC2.2.2  Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) 
SC2.2.3  Scottish Residents (persons who have continuously lived in Scotland for three consecutive years prior to the day of Championship) 
SC2.2.4  Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. 
SC2.2.5  Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence. 

Persons in SC2.2.2 to SC2.2.5 must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation. 

The Races

Scottish National 100 Mile Time Trial Championships Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/22 07:00 Regional C 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 161km / 100 miles
Sun 07/08/22 – 07:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk