Imperial Winter Series 7 (Hillingdon)

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Sunday, 31 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Dec 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Lewis Unknown B 0

2. Jim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Pritchard Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Browne Easterley RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Rimmington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Rickets Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jean Claude Pretorius Unknown 0

4. Jean Claude Pretorius -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  James Jackson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Furniss Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Basford Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 Series Registration (Seniors)

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 10:50

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 11:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Dec 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  John Heaton-Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jim Lewis Unknown B 0

2. Jim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robert Pritchard Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bran Sivakumar Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Browne Easterley RC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Rimmington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Rickets Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rudd Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jean Claude Pretorius Unknown 0

4. Jean Claude Pretorius -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Kogan Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  James Jackson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Furniss Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Basford Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 Series Registration (Seniors)

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 10:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 10:50

4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins + 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 11:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk