Deers Leap Cross - London League Round 2 - Sussex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 27 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

12. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Will Pearson Unknown 0

19. Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hamish Combes Unknown 0

20. Hamish Combes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

29. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Guy Powdrill AJCHVA-LIMOUX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

8. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

18. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

19. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

21. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

22. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

24. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Martin O'Grady Hallam Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Foulds Unknown Senior 0

35. Mark Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

39. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

45. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Gilliver Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Graeme Spreadbury Unknown 0

58. Graeme Spreadbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

61. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  C. Evans Unknown 0

62. C. Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

68. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

69. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

71. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Warren Bates Unknown Veteran 0

73. Warren Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
75.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

75. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

76. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Roger Watts Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Lisa Bates Unknown Senior 0

81. Lisa Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

83. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Arron Harris VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  G. Blackwell Unknown 0

86. G. Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Russell Beckett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  James O'Brien Unknown Senior 0

91. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

96. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Bates Unknown Senior 2

4. Lisa Bates -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

338/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

12. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Will Pearson Unknown 0

19. Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Hamish Combes Unknown 0

20. Hamish Combes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Abigail Van Twisk Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Megan Lewis Unknown 0

29. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Jacobs Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Guy Powdrill AJCHVA-LIMOUX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Duguid Unknown Senior 0

8. James Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Robert Purcell Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

18. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

19. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

21. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

22. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

24. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Martin O'Grady Hallam Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Foulds Unknown Senior 0

35. Mark Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Filleul Unknown Veteran 0

39. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Deke Strentz Unknown N/A 0

45. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Matthew Gilliver Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Cole Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Ken Iino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Graeme Spreadbury Unknown 0

58. Graeme Spreadbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

61. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  C. Evans Unknown 0

62. C. Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

68. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Derek Chiles Unknown 0

69. Derek Chiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

71. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Warren Bates Unknown Veteran 0

73. Warren Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
75.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

75. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

76. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Roger Watts Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Lisa Bates Unknown Senior 0

81. Lisa Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

83. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
85.  Arron Harris VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  G. Blackwell Unknown 0

86. G. Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Russell Beckett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
91.  James O'Brien Unknown Senior 0

91. James O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

96. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Monica Lichtner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Bates Unknown Senior 2

4. Lisa Bates -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/09/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/09/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk