MIJ Worcester Lodge 2022 Round 2

MTB DH , Coleford – Sunday, 15 May 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

 

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2021 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Event Details

Event URN:

499698

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2022

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Worcester Lodge, Speech House Road, Broadwell, Coleford, GL16 7EG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th May 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Junior - Results
1.  Molly Ruskin Finished Youth 00:00:17:828 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:17:828
2.  Layla Begley-Tracey Finished Juvenile 00:00:31:194 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:31:194
3.  Cora Brown Finished 00:00:34:947 0

3.  Cora Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:947

Female Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Master - Results
1.  Meghan Picaro Finished 00:00:26:399 0

1.  Meghan Picaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:26:399

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:17:385 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:17:385
2.  Elizabeth Presage Finished 00:00:26:891 0

2.  Elizabeth Presage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:26:891

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished 00:00:10:378 0

1.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:10:378
2.  Mitch Whatley Finished 00:00:27:308 0

2.  Mitch Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:27:308

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Rich (Tricky) Moore Finished 00:00:10:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:10:831
2.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:00:12:340 0

2.  Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:340

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 00:00:01:357 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:01:357
2.  Kieran Calver Finished Junior 00:00:02:028 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:02:028
3.  Max Griffiths Finished 00:00:02:098 0

3.  Max Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:02:098
3.  Max Griffiths-Palmer Finished Junior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:00:02:559 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:02:559
5.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:00:05:514 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:05:514
6.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:05:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:05:769
7.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 00:00:06:883 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:06:883
8.  Joe Gonzalez Finished 00:00:07:857 0

8.  Joe Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:07:857
9.  Alex Williams Finished 00:00:08:377 0

9.  Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:08:377
10.  Ryan Gauntlett Finished 00:00:09:187 0

10.  Ryan Gauntlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:09:187
11.  Rio Wilson Finished 00:00:16:848 0

11.  Rio Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:848
12.  Jack Convery Finished 00:00:20:904 0

12.  Jack Convery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:904

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ioan Hepburn Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:638 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:638
2.  Daniel Maplesden Finished Juvenile 00:01:01:589 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:01:589
3.  James Lancaster Finished 00:01:01:850 0

3.  James Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:850
4.  Thomas Maplesden Finished Juvenile 00:01:02:781 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:02:781
5.  George Chapman Finished 00:01:03:519 0

5.  George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:519
6.  Alex Calver Finished 00:01:05:238 0

6.  Alex Calver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:238
7.  Rhys Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:05:522 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:05:522
8.  William Moseley Finished 00:01:05:771 0

8.  William Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:771
9.  Archie Sollis Finished 00:01:07:257 0

9.  Archie Sollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:257
10.  Jack Turner Finished 00:01:08:378 0

10.  Jack Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:378
11.  Louie Hughes Finished 00:01:08:823 0

11.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:823
12.  Ioan Stepto Finished 00:01:09:709 0

12.  Ioan Stepto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:709
13.  Byron Roderick Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:533 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:10:533
14.  Ellis Robinson Finished 00:01:10:656 0

14.  Ellis Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:656
15.  . . Finished 00:01:11:130 0

15.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:130
16.  Freddie Thilthorpe Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:333 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:333
17.  Freddy Sweet Finished 00:01:11:691 0

17.  Freddy Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:691
18.  Thomas Cale Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:909 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:909
19.  Harvey Douch Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:983 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:983
20.  Joe Archer Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:17:692 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:692
21.  Troy Martin Finished 00:01:23:681 0

21.  Troy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:681
22.  Jason Powell Finished Juvenile 00:01:26:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:26:134
23.  George Mills Finished 00:01:28:316 0

23.  George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:316

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Baldock Finished Expert 00:01:01:701 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:701
2.  Tig Arnott Finished 00:01:02:537 0

2.  Tig Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:537
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Master 00:01:02:865 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:865
4.  Nick Phillips Finished 00:01:03:248 0

4.  Nick Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:248
5.  Pete Crookes Finished 00:01:03:297 0

5.  Pete Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:297
6.  Peter Long Finished 00:01:04:038 0

6.  Peter Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:038
7.  Mike Turner Finished 00:01:04:095 0

7.  Mike Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:095
8.  Lewis Patterson Finished Master 00:01:05:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:322
9.  Sam Crockett Finished N/A 00:01:05:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:492
10.  Ifan Evans Finished N/A 00:01:05:554 0

10.  Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:554
11.  Steven King Finished N/A 00:01:07:809 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:809
12.  Jamie Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:09:126 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:126
13.  Lewis Bull Finished 00:01:10:077 0

13.  Lewis Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:077
14.  GEOFF HALL Southwest Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:10:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:250
15.  James Lawrie Finished N/A 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:000
16.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:10:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:898
17.  Ben Payne Finished 00:01:16:274 0

17.  Ben Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:274
18.  Andrew Pargeter Finished 00:01:17:517 0

18.  Andrew Pargeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:517
19.  Harry Ellis Finished 00:01:21:386 0

19.  Harry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:386
20.  Andy Tommey Finished 00:01:23:150 0

20.  Andy Tommey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:150

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Alex Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:00:06:026 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:06:026

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Cooper Cassells Finished 00:01:05:766 0

1.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:766
2.  Owen Morgan Finished 00:01:07:354 0

2.  Owen Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:354
3.  James Thilthorpe Little Fodders Finished N/A 00:01:10:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:880
4.  Logan Jiles Finished 00:01:11:499 0

4.  Logan Jiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:499
5.  Dougal Ogilvy Finished N/A 00:01:12:096 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:096
6.  Joe Steel Finished N/A 00:01:13:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:997
7.  Dexter Hamblett Finished 00:01:19:607 0

7.  Dexter Hamblett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:607
8.  Dylan Morgan Finished 00:01:22:315 0

8.  Dylan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:315
9.  Riley Nixon Finished 00:01:25:032 0

9.  Riley Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:032
10.  Oliver Williams Finished 00:01:27:741 0

10.  Oliver Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:741
11.  Alfie Mills Finished 00:01:56:928 0

11.  Alfie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:928

Rippers female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers female - Results
1.  Frankie Winderbank Finished 00:01:13:380 0

1.  Frankie Winderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:380
2.  Bella Hepburn Finished N/A 00:01:20:685 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:685

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:59:845 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:845
2.  Tomasz Michalka Finished Senior 00:01:01:205 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:205
3.  Jeremy Bigg Finished Senior 00:01:01:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:521
4.  joe Pearce Finished 00:01:01:763 0

4.  joe Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:763
5.  Drew Whatley Finished Senior 00:01:02:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:800
6.  Louie Smith Finished Senior 00:01:02:959 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:959
7.  Robert Cooper Finished 00:01:03:213 0

7.  Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:213
8.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:03:245 0

8.  Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:245
9.  Josh Smith Finished 00:01:03:254 0

9.  Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:254
10.  Sam Dyer Southwest Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:000
11.  Hugh Winkley Finished 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:000
12.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:000
13.  William Raymond W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen (2018) Finished Senior 00:01:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:000
14.  Callum Thornbury Finished 00:01:06:000 0

14.  Callum Thornbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:000
15.  Joshua Cooper Finished 00:01:08:000 0

15.  Joshua Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
16.  Rob Jones Finished 00:01:08:000 0

16.  Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
17.  Fergus Ward Finished 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:000
18.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:000
19.  Frankie Winderbank Finished 00:01:13:000 0

19.  Frankie Winderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:000
20.  Indigo Lane Finished 00:01:13:000 0

20.  Indigo Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:000
21.  Pete Johnston Finished Senior 00:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:000
22.  Ryan Hanney Finished 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
23.  Bella Hepburn Finished N/A 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:000
24.  Joshua Church Finished 00:01:21:000 0

24.  Joshua Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:000

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:58:642 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:58:642
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:01:00:622 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:622
3.  Giles Austing Finished Veteran 00:01:01:758 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:01:758
4.  Oliver Jones Finished Master 00:01:02:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:850
5.  Tom Fryer Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:01:03:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:03:424
6.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:03:509 0

6.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:509
7.  Richard Deacon Finished 00:01:07:447 0

7.  Richard Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:447
8.  Nigel Smith Finished 00:01:08:945 0

8.  Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:945
9.  David Walker Finished 00:01:09:503 0

9.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:503
10.  Michael Else Finished Veteran 00:01:09:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:544
11.  David Windebank Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:09:567 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:567
12.  Simon Maunder Finished 00:01:12:181 0

12.  Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:181
13.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:12:445 0

13.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:445

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Raif Furmenger Finished Youth 00:00:58:910 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:58:910
2.  Josh Price Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:01:00:177 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:177
3.  Jacob Gonzalez Finished 00:01:01:553 0

3.  Jacob Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:553
4.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:01:01:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:807
5.  Leo Sydenham Southwest Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:02:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:370
6.  Josh Jeffery Finished Youth 00:01:02:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:700
7.  Drew Corbijn Finished Junior 00:01:04:174 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:174
8.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:05:897 0

8.  Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:897
9.  Mo Jones Finished Youth 00:01:06:392 14

9.  Mo Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:06:392
10.  George Garner Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:06:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:872
11.  Jack Webb Finished 00:01:07:116 0

11.  Jack Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:116
12.  Caiden Howells Finished 00:01:07:733 0

12.  Caiden Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:733
13.  Jesse James Hatten Finished 00:01:07:961 0

13.  Jesse James Hatten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:961
14.  Sam Richardson Finished 00:01:08:731 0

14.  Sam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:731
15.  Bert Dunne Finished Youth 00:01:10:044 6

15.  Bert Dunne -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:044
16.  Fikretcan Ciftci Finished 00:01:11:010 0

16.  Fikretcan Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:010
17.  Will Brierley Finished Youth 00:01:12:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:362
18.  Josh Powell Finished 00:01:13:594 0

18.  Josh Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:594
19.  Jack Dale Finished 00:01:15:163 0

19.  Jack Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:163
20.  Evan Cox Finished 00:01:23:285 0

20.  Evan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:285
21.  Cai Davies Finished 00:01:29:369 0

21.  Cai Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:369

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Rippers female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 12.30pm

Race Starts  1.00 pm – 4.00 pm

Prize Presentations 4.30pm

Race categories – No license required to race

 

Categories

  • Hardtail age - 13+
  • Ripper Age 10-12
  • Juvenile Age 13-14
  • Youth – Age 15-16
  • Junior – Age 17-18
  • Senior – Age 19-29
  • Master – Age 30-39
  • Veteran – Age 40+
  • Grand Veteran 50+
  • Women - under 18
  • Women - Senior 19-29
  • Women Master 30+
  • Pro Am

Registration: You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon from camping field to save time or on Sunday morning. 

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

2021 Race Schedule: 

Saturday – The forest is open as normal and you must follow the local rules & fees.

The course will be marked out on Saturday and there will be registration during Saturday evening. At  Worcester Lodge

Saturday is not part of the event so there are no marshals or medics on the track.Ride at your own risk. 

 

Race day with official Practice and race with Marshals & Medics on the race track. 

Sunday – Race Day

Registration 8.30am to 10.30am You must sign on and register before riding the track.

4.30pm Podiums Top 3 in each category


Entry procedure,  Enter via the British Cycling website.

You do not need a race licence.

Race Regulations: The event will run under BC Regulations and Penalties.

Please make sure you aware of the rules. A course inspection will performed before the start of practice with the Chief BC Commissaire and any recommendations will be implemented.

The course will be covered by marshals. They will have red and yellow flags, radio communications and be briefed each morning.
 

We recommend that all riders and especially Juvenile and Youth age riders must wear the following body armour: Full Spine Elbow pads Knee pads.

 

Behavior - Anti-social behaviour, vandalsim, riding mini-bikes, motorbikes, driving recklessly at the event (Disqualified). Acts of violence, intimidation or vandalism will receive a lifetime ban. Under suspicion of theft, the police will be called and you will be detained until their arrival

Race Timing: Race Timing will be carried out by MIJ Timing Services.

Results will be posted in the main arena on completion of each event and online by Monday 12:00 after the event.  

Medical: Paramedic Medical Cover will be provided, by OMD Medical Services, both on course and from an identifiable Base Station in the event arena. 

PA System: A full Public Announcement Facility will be on site with announcements throughout the day. A Notice Board will also be on display in the Race Office/Rider Registration area for displaying information regarding the event.

Catering: Mobile catering will be on site. 

Toilets & Showers: portaloos will be provided

Parking - Important Info

Parking and camping will be at Worcester Lodge

Refunds and Transfers:

If you wish to cancel a booking please note the following cancellation conditions:

  • 7 days plus notice - Full refund less British Cycling admin fee.
  • 7 days or less, no refund or transfer.
  • Please note you can not swap your entry with another rider.
  • The above policies are not dependant on circumstances and are final.

Please email mijracing@hotmail.com please note we will not deal with any cancellations over the phone, by text or Facebook. Inform us of your full name, category racing and which race we are dealing with.

Event Details

Event URN:

499698

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2022

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Worcester Lodge, Speech House Road, Broadwell, Coleford, GL16 7EG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th May 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Junior - Results
1.  Molly Ruskin Finished Youth 00:00:17:828 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:17:828
2.  Layla Begley-Tracey Finished Juvenile 00:00:31:194 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:31:194
3.  Cora Brown Finished 00:00:34:947 0

3.  Cora Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:34:947

Female Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Master - Results
1.  Meghan Picaro Finished 00:00:26:399 0

1.  Meghan Picaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:26:399

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:17:385 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:17:385
2.  Elizabeth Presage Finished 00:00:26:891 0

2.  Elizabeth Presage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:26:891

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished 00:00:10:378 0

1.  Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:10:378
2.  Mitch Whatley Finished 00:00:27:308 0

2.  Mitch Whatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:27:308

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Rich (Tricky) Moore Finished 00:00:10:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:10:831
2.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:00:12:340 0

2.  Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:12:340

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Turner Finished Junior 00:00:01:357 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:01:357
2.  Kieran Calver Finished Junior 00:00:02:028 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:02:028
3.  Max Griffiths Finished 00:00:02:098 0

3.  Max Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:02:098
3.  Max Griffiths-Palmer Finished Junior --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jake Cartlidge Finished Junior 00:00:02:559 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:02:559
5.  Theo Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:00:05:514 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:05:514
6.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:05:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:05:769
7.  Joseph Furber Finished Junior 00:00:06:883 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:06:883
8.  Joe Gonzalez Finished 00:00:07:857 0

8.  Joe Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:07:857
9.  Alex Williams Finished 00:00:08:377 0

9.  Alex Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:08:377
10.  Ryan Gauntlett Finished 00:00:09:187 0

10.  Ryan Gauntlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:09:187
11.  Rio Wilson Finished 00:00:16:848 0

11.  Rio Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:16:848
12.  Jack Convery Finished 00:00:20:904 0

12.  Jack Convery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:20:904

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ioan Hepburn Finished Juvenile 00:01:00:638 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:00:638
2.  Daniel Maplesden Finished Juvenile 00:01:01:589 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:01:589
3.  James Lancaster Finished 00:01:01:850 0

3.  James Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:850
4.  Thomas Maplesden Finished Juvenile 00:01:02:781 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:02:781
5.  George Chapman Finished 00:01:03:519 0

5.  George Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:519
6.  Alex Calver Finished 00:01:05:238 0

6.  Alex Calver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:238
7.  Rhys Price Finished Juvenile 00:01:05:522 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:05:522
8.  William Moseley Finished 00:01:05:771 0

8.  William Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:771
9.  Archie Sollis Finished 00:01:07:257 0

9.  Archie Sollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:257
10.  Jack Turner Finished 00:01:08:378 0

10.  Jack Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:378
11.  Louie Hughes Finished 00:01:08:823 0

11.  Louie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:823
12.  Ioan Stepto Finished 00:01:09:709 0

12.  Ioan Stepto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:709
13.  Byron Roderick Finished Juvenile 00:01:10:533 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:10:533
14.  Ellis Robinson Finished 00:01:10:656 0

14.  Ellis Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:656
15.  . . Finished 00:01:11:130 0

15.  . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:130
16.  Freddie Thilthorpe Finished Juvenile 00:01:11:333 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:11:333
17.  Freddy Sweet Finished 00:01:11:691 0

17.  Freddy Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:691
18.  Thomas Cale Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:909 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:909
19.  Harvey Douch Finished Juvenile 00:01:14:983 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:14:983
20.  Joe Archer Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:17:692 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:692
21.  Troy Martin Finished 00:01:23:681 0

21.  Troy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:681
22.  Jason Powell Finished Juvenile 00:01:26:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:26:134
23.  George Mills Finished 00:01:28:316 0

23.  George Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:316

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Baldock Finished Expert 00:01:01:701 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:01:701
2.  Tig Arnott Finished 00:01:02:537 0

2.  Tig Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:02:537
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Master 00:01:02:865 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:865
4.  Nick Phillips Finished 00:01:03:248 0

4.  Nick Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:248
5.  Pete Crookes Finished 00:01:03:297 0

5.  Pete Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:297
6.  Peter Long Finished 00:01:04:038 0

6.  Peter Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:038
7.  Mike Turner Finished 00:01:04:095 0

7.  Mike Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:095
8.  Lewis Patterson Finished Master 00:01:05:322 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:322
9.  Sam Crockett Finished N/A 00:01:05:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:492
10.  Ifan Evans Finished N/A 00:01:05:554 0

10.  Ifan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:05:554
11.  Steven King Finished N/A 00:01:07:809 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:809
12.  Jamie Chapman Finished N/A 00:01:09:126 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:126
13.  Lewis Bull Finished 00:01:10:077 0

13.  Lewis Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:077
14.  GEOFF HALL Southwest Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:10:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:250
15.  James Lawrie Finished N/A 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:000
16.  Adam Goodwin Finished 00:01:10:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:898
17.  Ben Payne Finished 00:01:16:274 0

17.  Ben Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:274
18.  Andrew Pargeter Finished 00:01:17:517 0

18.  Andrew Pargeter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:517
19.  Harry Ellis Finished 00:01:21:386 0

19.  Harry Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:386
20.  Andy Tommey Finished 00:01:23:150 0

20.  Andy Tommey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:150

Pro Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Pro Am - Results
1.  Alex Powell Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:00:06:026 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:06:026

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Cooper Cassells Finished 00:01:05:766 0

1.  Cooper Cassells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:766
2.  Owen Morgan Finished 00:01:07:354 0

2.  Owen Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:354
3.  James Thilthorpe Little Fodders Finished N/A 00:01:10:880 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:10:880
4.  Logan Jiles Finished 00:01:11:499 0

4.  Logan Jiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:499
5.  Dougal Ogilvy Finished N/A 00:01:12:096 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:096
6.  Joe Steel Finished N/A 00:01:13:997 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:997
7.  Dexter Hamblett Finished 00:01:19:607 0

7.  Dexter Hamblett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:607
8.  Dylan Morgan Finished 00:01:22:315 0

8.  Dylan Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:315
9.  Riley Nixon Finished 00:01:25:032 0

9.  Riley Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:032
10.  Oliver Williams Finished 00:01:27:741 0

10.  Oliver Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:741
11.  Alfie Mills Finished 00:01:56:928 0

11.  Alfie Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:928

Rippers female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers female - Results
1.  Frankie Winderbank Finished 00:01:13:380 0

1.  Frankie Winderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:380
2.  Bella Hepburn Finished N/A 00:01:20:685 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:685

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sam Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:59:845 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:59:845
2.  Tomasz Michalka Finished Senior 00:01:01:205 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:205
3.  Jeremy Bigg Finished Senior 00:01:01:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:01:521
4.  joe Pearce Finished 00:01:01:763 0

4.  joe Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:763
5.  Drew Whatley Finished Senior 00:01:02:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:800
6.  Louie Smith Finished Senior 00:01:02:959 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:02:959
7.  Robert Cooper Finished 00:01:03:213 0

7.  Robert Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:213
8.  Jake Anderson Finished 00:01:03:245 0

8.  Jake Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:245
9.  Josh Smith Finished 00:01:03:254 0

9.  Josh Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:254
10.  Sam Dyer Southwest Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:04:000
11.  Hugh Winkley Finished 00:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:000
12.  Seth Maunder Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:04:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:000
13.  William Raymond W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen (2018) Finished Senior 00:01:05:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:000
14.  Callum Thornbury Finished 00:01:06:000 0

14.  Callum Thornbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:000
15.  Joshua Cooper Finished 00:01:08:000 0

15.  Joshua Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
16.  Rob Jones Finished 00:01:08:000 0

16.  Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:000
17.  Fergus Ward Finished 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:000
18.  Lewis Hanney Finished N/A 00:01:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:000
19.  Frankie Winderbank Finished 00:01:13:000 0

19.  Frankie Winderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:000
20.  Indigo Lane Finished 00:01:13:000 0

20.  Indigo Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:000
21.  Pete Johnston Finished Senior 00:01:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:000
22.  Ryan Hanney Finished 00:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
23.  Bella Hepburn Finished N/A 00:01:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:000
24.  Joshua Church Finished 00:01:21:000 0

24.  Joshua Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:000

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:58:642 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:58:642
2.  Stu Hughes Finished 00:01:00:622 0

2.  Stu Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:00:622
3.  Giles Austing Finished Veteran 00:01:01:758 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:01:758
4.  Oliver Jones Finished Master 00:01:02:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:02:850
5.  Tom Fryer Bike Doctor Finished N/A 00:01:03:424 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:03:424
6.  Pete Crump Finished 00:01:03:509 0

6.  Pete Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:03:509
7.  Richard Deacon Finished 00:01:07:447 0

7.  Richard Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:447
8.  Nigel Smith Finished 00:01:08:945 0

8.  Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:945
9.  David Walker Finished 00:01:09:503 0

9.  David Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:503
10.  Michael Else Finished Veteran 00:01:09:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:09:544
11.  David Windebank Chepstow Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:09:567 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:09:567
12.  Simon Maunder Finished 00:01:12:181 0

12.  Simon Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:181
13.  Ross Hood Finished 00:01:12:445 0

13.  Ross Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:445

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Raif Furmenger Finished Youth 00:00:58:910 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:58:910
2.  Josh Price Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:01:00:177 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:00:177
3.  Jacob Gonzalez Finished 00:01:01:553 0

3.  Jacob Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:01:553
4.  Jono Jones Finished Elite 00:01:01:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:807
5.  Leo Sydenham Southwest Downhill Finished Youth 00:01:02:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:370
6.  Josh Jeffery Finished Youth 00:01:02:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:02:700
7.  Drew Corbijn Finished Junior 00:01:04:174 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:04:174
8.  Joshua Truluck Finished 00:01:05:897 0

8.  Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:05:897
9.  Mo Jones Finished Youth 00:01:06:392 14

9.  Mo Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:06:392
10.  George Garner Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 00:01:06:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:872
11.  Jack Webb Finished 00:01:07:116 0

11.  Jack Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:116
12.  Caiden Howells Finished 00:01:07:733 0

12.  Caiden Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:733
13.  Jesse James Hatten Finished 00:01:07:961 0

13.  Jesse James Hatten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:961
14.  Sam Richardson Finished 00:01:08:731 0

14.  Sam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:08:731
15.  Bert Dunne Finished Youth 00:01:10:044 6

15.  Bert Dunne -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:044
16.  Fikretcan Ciftci Finished 00:01:11:010 0

16.  Fikretcan Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:010
17.  Will Brierley Finished Youth 00:01:12:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:362
18.  Josh Powell Finished 00:01:13:594 0

18.  Josh Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:594
19.  Jack Dale Finished 00:01:15:163 0

19.  Jack Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:163
20.  Evan Cox Finished 00:01:23:285 0

20.  Evan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:285
21.  Cai Davies Finished 00:01:29:369 0

21.  Cai Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:369

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration open at 8am on the day of the race.  Please bring a £5 note as deposit for your number board.

Practice will be open from 9am until around 12.30pm.

Everyone must complete at least 2 practice runs on the day of the race.  Full faced helmets are compulsory.

The Races

Female Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | 12 and under, J...
Female Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Master, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Master, ...
Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Pro Am Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Rippers female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/22 08:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£40.00)
Sun 15/05/22 – 08:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk