Hog Hill Summer League 2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 21 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Briars Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Humpheson High Peak Cycles RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Sanders Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 21st May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tristan Emptage North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Briars Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Humpheson High Peak Cycles RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Sanders Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/05/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 21/05/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk