West Lothian Clarion 10 TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 16 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:15:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:16:00
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:17:00
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:22:00
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:21:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:00
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:00
7.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:21:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:50:00
8.  Ian Humphries Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished N/A 00:21:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:54:00
9.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:00
10.  Alan Thomson Finished 00:22:00:00 0

10. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:00:00
11.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:22:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:01:00
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:14:00
13.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:23:00
14.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:29:00
15.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:29:00
16.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:30:00
17.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:41:000
18.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:00
19.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:50:00
20.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
21.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:00
22.  Andrew Horner Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:00
23.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:00
23.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:13:00
25.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
26.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:18:00
27.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:00
28.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:00
29.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:00
30.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:00
31.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:46:00
32.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:00
33.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:00
34.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:00
35.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:00
37.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:24:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:00
37.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:00
38.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:00
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:00
40.  Derek Robinson Finished 00:24:03:00 0

40. Derek Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:03:00
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:00
42.  David Wards Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:00
43.  Graham Hunter Finished N/A 00:24:10:00 0

43. Graham Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:00
44.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:24:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:18:00
45.  Allan Duncan Finished 00:24:21:00 0

45. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:21:00
46.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:24:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:00
47.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:00
48.  Craig McGowan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:00
49.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:00
50.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:00
51.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:00
52.  Jeremy Hastings Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
53.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:01:00
54.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
55.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:00
56.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:21:00
57.  Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
57.  Allan McCrimmon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:00
58.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:12:00
60.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:00
61.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:00
62.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
63.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
64.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
65.  Tersius Maass Finished 00:26:57:00 0

65. Tersius Maass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:57:00
66.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:28:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:01:00
67.  James Kennah Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:28:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:00
68.  David Bissett Finished 00:28:33:00 0

68. David Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:33:00
69.  Andrew Brown West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:00
70.  Stephen Waldron West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
71.  Sarah Smith North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:30:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:36:00
72.  Charlotte Edgar Finished 00:31:08:00 0

72. Charlotte Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:08:00
73.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:34:00
74.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:36:00
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Change of course to 10/1, the Cambusbarron course near stirling. New HQ venue at Cambusbarron Hall.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:15:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:16:00
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:17:00
4.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:22:00
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:21:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:00
6.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:45:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:00
7.  Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 00:21:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:50:00
8.  Ian Humphries Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished N/A 00:21:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:54:00
9.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:00
10.  Alan Thomson Finished 00:22:00:00 0

10. Alan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:00:00
11.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:22:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:01:00
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:14:00
13.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:23:00
14.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:22:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:29:00
15.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:29:00
16.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:22:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:30:00
17.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:41:000
18.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:00
19.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:50:00
20.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
21.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:00
22.  Andrew Horner Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:02:00
23.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:04:00
23.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:13:00
25.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
26.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:23:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:18:00
27.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:00
28.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:19:00
29.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:00
30.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:00
31.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:46:00
32.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:49:00
33.  James Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:00
34.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:00
35.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:54:00
37.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:24:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:00
37.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:00
38.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:00
39.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:03:00
40.  Derek Robinson Finished 00:24:03:00 0

40. Derek Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:03:00
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:08:00
42.  David Wards Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:00
43.  Graham Hunter Finished N/A 00:24:10:00 0

43. Graham Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:00
44.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:24:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:18:00
45.  Allan Duncan Finished 00:24:21:00 0

45. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:21:00
46.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:24:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:00
47.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:00
48.  Craig McGowan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:00
49.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:35:00
50.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:00
51.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:56:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:56:00
52.  Jeremy Hastings Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:24:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:00
53.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:01:00
54.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
55.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:17:00
56.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:25:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:21:00
57.  Colin Humphries West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:12:00
57.  Allan McCrimmon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:25:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:42:00
58.  Rosalind Carey Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:12:00
60.  J. Christopher Goode National Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:00
61.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:40:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:00
62.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:44:000
63.  Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
64.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:26:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:54:00
65.  Tersius Maass Finished 00:26:57:00 0

65. Tersius Maass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:57:00
66.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:28:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:01:00
67.  James Kennah Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:28:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:00
68.  David Bissett Finished 00:28:33:00 0

68. David Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:33:00
69.  Andrew Brown West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:44:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:44:00
70.  Stephen Waldron West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
71.  Sarah Smith North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:30:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:36:00
72.  Charlotte Edgar Finished 00:31:08:00 0

72. Charlotte Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:08:00
73.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:34:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:34:00
74.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:36:00
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jim Middleton VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Change of course to 10/1, the Cambusbarron course near stirling. New HQ venue at Cambusbarron Hall.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 16/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk