Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race (ERRL event)

Road – Sunday, 12 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Thomas Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Edwards Knightwood BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Gary Baker JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 12/03/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Mar 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Daly Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Glenn Stanford Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Thomas Gardner Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Michael Gray Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Neil Edwards Knightwood BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Hugo Hocknell Angliasport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Gary Baker JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/03/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.50)
Sun 12/03/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk