Sigma Sport 3rd Cat Easter 3 Day

Road – Saturday, 07 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 9th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

12. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Leigh Smith CMC Cycling Club Llandeilo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Dominic Coughlin Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Crockford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

52. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Snape Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Latimer Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

38. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Leigh Smith Team Gwb - ACTiV Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Crockford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Tom McCall Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Kilmartin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Crockford Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

12. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Tom McCall Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 1

9. Iansaing To -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Freeman Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul James Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Crockford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

50. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roy Page Tri UK Unknown N/A 0

51. Roy Page - Tri UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Wills Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 2 Start time 11.30. Band 5 points for individual stages. Entry fee for non league members is £53.00.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£42.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£42.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
250km / 155 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:30
Regional B, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Mon 09/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2007

Finish date:

Mon, 9th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

12. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Leigh Smith CMC Cycling Club Llandeilo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Dominic Coughlin Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Crockford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

52. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Snape Pedalabikeaway Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Latimer Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

38. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Leigh Smith Team Gwb - ACTiV Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Crockford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Tom McCall Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jane Kilmartin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Benge Team Pharmiweb.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Snape VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Crockford Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 0

12. Iansaing To -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Wills Downland Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Tom McCall Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Neil Whelan Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Connelly Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Iansaing To Unknown N/A 1

9. Iansaing To -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Bienkowski Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Wayne Coombs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Spencer Tresham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Clive Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Cliff Price London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jane Kilmartin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Freeman Strada-Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Albertus James Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Matthew Wakeford Godalming Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul James Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Crockford Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Zietz VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Justin Browne Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Howard VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Charlotte Easton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

50. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Roy Page Tri UK Unknown N/A 0

51. Roy Page - Tri UK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Wills Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Witherington Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 2 Start time 11.30. Band 5 points for individual stages. Entry fee for non league members is £53.00.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£42.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£42.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4
250km / 155 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
81km / 50 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/07 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sun 08/04/07 – 11:30
Regional B, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/04/07 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Mon 09/04/07 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk