A.Luke Memorial 25/Scottish 25 mile Time Trial Championships

Time Trial – Sunday, 17 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Dow Tri Harder Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Brown Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Donald Scally Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Vince Maclennan Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Grant Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Tiggerdine Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43.  Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alisdair Cook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Kevan Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Mooney Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  David Gunn Unknown A 0

59.  David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

61.  Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

65.  Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  David Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Kenneth Bryson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Neil Laing Unknown N/A 0

74.  Neil Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Freddie Toms Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  James Byrne Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

77.  Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  Grant Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
86.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
87.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louisa Edmonston Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Trisha Hughes Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Day

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 08:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/06/07 – 08:00

Men

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 08:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/06/07 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

066/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Atkinson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Gibson Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Robson Edge Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Dow Tri Harder Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathan Copp Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Gray Edge Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Brown Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Donald Scally Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Vince Maclennan Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Grant Shetland Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Tiggerdine Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John McCrory Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John McCamley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

43.  Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Gillies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alisdair Cook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Higgins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Paul Black Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  William Aiton Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Derek Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Kevan Sturgeon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Alan Mooney Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  David Gunn Unknown A 0

59.  David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Muir Unknown N/A 0

61.  Neil Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

65.  Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  David Milne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Kenneth Bryson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Stefan Czemerys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Errol Bennie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Neil Laing Unknown N/A 0

74.  Neil Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Freddie Toms Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  James Byrne Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Ross Clark Unknown N/A 0

77.  Ross Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Robert Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  Grant Sinclair Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Clark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
86.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
87.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Scott McIntosh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louisa Edmonston Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Trisha Hughes Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Day

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 08:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 17/06/07 – 08:00

Men

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/07 08:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 17/06/07 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk