SIS Notts & Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 22 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  D. Gurney Unknown 0

3. D. Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  A. Cordin Unknown 0

5. A. Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hookway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  J. Britton Unknown 0

7. J. Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A. Brailsford Unknown 0

8. A. Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Shaw Unknown 0

9. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J. Vine Unknown 0

11. J. Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  T. Dawson Unknown 0

12. T. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  J. Smith Unknown 0

13. J. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  A. Haines Unknown 0

14. A. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  F. Ackton Unknown 0

15. F. Ackton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  A. Taylor Unknown 0

16. A. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  A. Dawson Unknown 0

17. A. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  H. Ditheridge Unknown 0

18. H. Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Bird Unknown 0

19. Tom Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  I. Boon Unknown 0

20. I. Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  A. Carruthers Unknown 0

21. A. Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  E. Smith Unknown 0

22. E. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Murray Unknown 0

23. Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  T. Fearn Unknown 0

24. T. Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  S. Gould Unknown 0

25. S. Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  J. Giddings Unknown 0

26. J. Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  C. Plowright Unknown 0

27. C. Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  C. Boon Unknown 0

28. C. Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  A. Wearn Unknown 0

29. A. Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  S. Smith Unknown 0

31. S. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  L. Smith Unknown 0

32. L. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  N. Gould Unknown 0

33. N. Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  B. Tilford Unknown 0

34. B. Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  H. Taylor Unknown 0

35. H. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Shaw Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

5. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

11. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

13. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

14. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

15. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

16. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

6. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

9. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

11. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

12. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

16. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

14. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Oliver Watson Strada Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

23. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Daz Goode Unknown 0

26. Daz Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Walford PMR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Simon Litherland Team Giant - ESP Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

40. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Prince Unknown Senior 0

51. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

57. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

64. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Anthony De-Leon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

66. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tom Gilmooer Unknown 0

67. Tom Gilmooer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

69. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

70. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

71. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  M. Green Unknown 0

73. M. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

75. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

77. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Mark Oliver Beauvale CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Martin Stubbs Unknown N/A 0

83. Martin Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

84. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

86. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

87. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

88. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Pete Martin Unknown 0

89. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

4. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  D. Gurney Unknown 0

3. D. Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  A. Cordin Unknown 0

5. A. Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Hookway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  J. Britton Unknown 0

7. J. Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  A. Brailsford Unknown 0

8. A. Brailsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Shaw Unknown 0

9. Thomas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  J. Vine Unknown 0

11. J. Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  T. Dawson Unknown 0

12. T. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  J. Smith Unknown 0

13. J. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  A. Haines Unknown 0

14. A. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  F. Ackton Unknown 0

15. F. Ackton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  A. Taylor Unknown 0

16. A. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  A. Dawson Unknown 0

17. A. Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  H. Ditheridge Unknown 0

18. H. Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Tom Bird Unknown 0

19. Tom Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  I. Boon Unknown 0

20. I. Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  A. Carruthers Unknown 0

21. A. Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  E. Smith Unknown 0

22. E. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Sam Murray Unknown 0

23. Sam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  T. Fearn Unknown 0

24. T. Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  S. Gould Unknown 0

25. S. Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  J. Giddings Unknown 0

26. J. Giddings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  C. Plowright Unknown 0

27. C. Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  C. Boon Unknown 0

28. C. Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  A. Wearn Unknown 0

29. A. Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  S. Smith Unknown 0

31. S. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  L. Smith Unknown 0

32. L. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  N. Gould Unknown 0

33. N. Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  B. Tilford Unknown 0

34. B. Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  H. Taylor Unknown 0

35. H. Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

2. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Shaw Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

5. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

11. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Britton Unknown 0

13. Adam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tiffany Fletcher Unknown 0

14. Tiffany Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

15. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

16. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

6. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Kirkham Unknown 0

9. Joe Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Nick Watson Unknown 0

11. Nick Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Nick Greaves Unknown 0

12. Nick Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

16. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexandra Kalisz Mapperley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

14. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Oliver Watson Strada Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

23. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Daz Goode Unknown 0

26. Daz Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Walford PMR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Simon Litherland Team Giant - ESP Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

40. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Hodgkinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Prince Unknown Senior 0

51. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Mike Haber Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

56. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

57. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

60. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

64. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Anthony De-Leon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

66. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Tom Gilmooer Unknown 0

67. Tom Gilmooer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

69. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

70. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

71. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  M. Green Unknown 0

73. M. Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

75. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

77. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Mark Oliver Beauvale CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
83.  Martin Stubbs Unknown N/A 0

83. Martin Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

84. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

86. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

87. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

88. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Pete Martin Unknown 0

89. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Simmons Unknown 0

4. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 22/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/07 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 22/09/07 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk