Trigon Bikes/American Classics West Midland League 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Charuk Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

5. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William Cheaney Unknown 0

10. William Cheaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Will Davies Unknown 0

15. Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

16. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

23. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

25. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

26. Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Danial Chadwick Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown 0

27. Danial Chadwick - Queensbury Queens of the Mount...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

28. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Isabelle Clarke Ythan CC Unknown 0

29. Isabelle Clarke - Ythan CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

30. Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  William McLellan Unknown 0

31. William McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

32. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

33. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jess Wieckowski Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

26. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

28. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 4

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

8. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

10. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

13. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

18. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

23. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Garth Miller Unknown 0

28. Garth Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Timothy Stowe Unknown 0

29. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

30. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

34. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

38. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0

40. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Garry Townsend Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

46. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

52. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

53. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

54. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Nicole Stewart Unknown 0

56. Nicole Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

58. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

62. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

64. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

65. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Dempster Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

69. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

70. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gary Crump Unknown 0

71. Gary Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0

74. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Leyland Vieri Velo RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dan Harding Solent Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

8. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

10. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Ansell Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Douglas Fox Unknown 0

18. Douglas Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

21. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

22. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Allen Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ray Yeomans South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5 Nov

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Charuk Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

5. N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  William Cheaney Unknown 0

10. William Cheaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Will Davies Unknown 0

15. Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

16. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

23. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

25. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

26. Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Danial Chadwick Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Unknown 0

27. Danial Chadwick - Queensbury Queens of the Mount...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

28. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Isabelle Clarke Ythan CC Unknown 0

29. Isabelle Clarke - Ythan CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

30. Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  William McLellan Unknown 0

31. William McLellan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

32. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

33. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Tinsley Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jess Wieckowski Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

26. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Crossland Unknown 0

28. Matthew Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 4

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

8. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

10. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Hipwell Unknown 0

13. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

18. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

23. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Garth Miller Unknown 0

28. Garth Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Timothy Stowe Unknown 0

29. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

30. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Lee Edmonds Unknown 0

34. Lee Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Neil Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

38. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0

40. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Garry Townsend Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

46. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

52. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

53. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

54. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Nicole Stewart Unknown 0

56. Nicole Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

58. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

62. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

64. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

65. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Dempster Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Jones Unknown 0

69. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

70. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Gary Crump Unknown 0

71. Gary Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0

74. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Leyland Vieri Velo RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Dan Harding Solent Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

8. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

10. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Craig Ansell Merton Saints BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Douglas Fox Unknown 0

18. Douglas Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

21. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

22. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  James Allen Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ray Yeomans South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5 Nov

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk