Hog Hill Summer League 1

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 13 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

712/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 13th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Jackson Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ewings Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Davies EvoVelo Karbona Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Spencer Wilson Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Windsor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Price Unknown 4th 0

20. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Peters Unknown A 0

24. Alex Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Tom Bishop London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Darren De-Beger Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Conrad Matthews Unknown 0

28. Conrad Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Faldiel Bassadien Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 75 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
75 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

712/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 13th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Jackson Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ewings Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Parnell Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Tim Davies EvoVelo Karbona Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Spencer Wilson Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Drain Gemini BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Frank Rawlins MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Windsor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Price Unknown 4th 0

20. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jacob Clark Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alex Peters Unknown A 0

24. Alex Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Tom Bishop London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Darren De-Beger Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Conrad Matthews Unknown 0

28. Conrad Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Faldiel Bassadien Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 75 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
75 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 13/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk